COMPANY RECORD · NASHVILLE, TN

Production Heating Service Inc — permit history in Nashville, TN

Production Heating Service Inc appears on 38 Nashville permit records from 2023 through 2026, all of them mechanical / hvac.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Mechanical / HVAC38100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20231
202413
20258
202616

Busiest year on record: 2026, with 16 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
888 W TRINITY LN2026-09-14
2920 B HAMILTON CHURCH RD2026-04-09
888 W TRINITY LN 1101-11222026-03-12
888 W TRINITY LN 1201-12222026-03-12
888 W TRINITY LN 15022026-03-12
888 W TRINITY LN 1504-15242026-03-12
888 W TRINITY LN 1401-14242026-03-12
888 W TRINITY LN 3301-33202026-02-13
888 W TRINITY LN 3201-32202026-02-13
888 W TRINITY LN 3101-31192026-02-13
888 W TRINITY LN 2106-21112025-12-01
888 W TRINITY LN 2301-23142025-12-01
888 W TRINITY LN 2501-25142025-12-01
888 W TRINITY LN 2401-24142025-12-01

25 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $5,000 to $245,000, median $105,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Sexton Plumbing Co Inc252023–2026
Nash Southeast, LLC252023–2026

Companies that also appear in Nashville permit records at addresses where Production Heating Service Inc filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

38 permits; open the full list
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
20260762012026-09-14Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LNCACT permit to finish out 7946 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Building - Various Business and Utility Spaces on Level B1 Wing 3- as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Af$50,000
20260446152026-05-28Mechanical / HVACTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$140,000
20260370032026-05-01Mechanical / HVACTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$140,000
20260300972026-04-09Mechanical / HVAC2920 B HAMILTON CHURCH RDTo construct new non-residential building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. LEASING OFFICE...**NOT THE LEASING OFFICE - IT IS THE CLUBHOUSE AS SHOWN ON ALL OF THE PLANS**... See Master $5,000
20260301002026-04-09Mechanical / HVACTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING C, twelve (12) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric $60,000
20260214622026-03-12Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 1502CACT permit to finish out 2549 SF of Type 3A Construction for Level 5 of Wing 1 Rooftop Amenity Space as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordable Housing Letter provided. Thi$5,000
20260214572026-03-12Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 1504-1524CACT permit to finish out 18045 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 21 Units, Units 1504 thru 1524 on Level 5 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$110,000
20260214552026-03-12Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 1401-1424CACT Permit to finish out 19278 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 24 Units . Units 1401 thru 1424 on Level 4 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$125,000
20260214512026-03-12Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 1201-1222CACT Permit to finish out 19992 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 22 Units. Units 1201 thru 1222 on Level 2 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$120,000
20260214462026-03-12Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 1101-1122CACT permit to finish out 9562 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 11 Units, Units 1101 thru 1122 and Bike Storage Room on Level 1 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH $60,000
20260144742026-02-19Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 8,202 sf of Type 1A Construction for Apartment Building - Leasing Office, Fitness Room, Mail Room and Various Utility Spaces on Level 1 Wing 2 - Shell Per$20,000
20260128932026-02-13Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LNCACT permit to finish out 16542 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 18 Units, Units 3401 thru 3418 on Level 4 of Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Afford$100,000
20260129022026-02-13Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 3301-3320CACT Permit to finish out 18804 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 20 Units . Units 3301 thru 3320 on Level 3 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$105,000
20260129062026-02-13Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 3201-3220CACT Permit to finish out 19068 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 20 Units . Units 3201 thru 3220 on Level 2 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$105,000
20260129072026-02-13Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 3101-3119CACT Permit to finish out 19068 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 19 Units. Units 3101 thru 3119 on Level 1 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$100,000
20260129322026-02-13Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 1871 SF of Type 3A Construction for Level 4 of Wing 3 Amenity space as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordable Housing Letter Provided. This projec$5,000
20251000162025-12-01Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 8,202 sf of Type 1A Construction for Apartment Building - Leasing Office, Fitness Room, Mail Room and Various Utility Spaces on Level 1 Wing 2 - Shell Per$24,000
20250999632025-12-01Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 2106-2111CACT Permit to finish out 5063 SF of Type 1A Construction Apartments Units - 6 Units . Units 2106 thru 2111 on Level 1 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordable Ho$42,000
20250999592025-12-01Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 11700 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 13 Units . Units 2201 thru 2202 and 2204 thru 2213 on Level 2 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2$84,000
20250999452025-12-01Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 2301-2314CACT Permit to finish out 11770 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 14 Units . Units 2301 thru 2314 on Level 3 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$90,000
20250999322025-12-01Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 2501-2514CACT permit to finish out 11770 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 14 Units, Units 2501 thru 2514 on Level 5 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$90,000
20250999402025-12-01Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 2401-2414CACT Permit to finish out 11770 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 14 Units . Units 2401 thru 2414 on Level 4 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$90,000
20250946932025-11-10Mechanical / HVAC888 W TRINITY LN 2601-2614CACT permit to finish out 11770 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 14 Units, Units 2601 thru 2614 on Level 6 of Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Afford$102,000
20250171982025-02-27Mechanical / HVACTo construct a two story maintenance building for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Wood frame construction with brick veneer. Total square footage 1,702. The maintenance building will h$5,000
20240780862024-08-27Mechanical / HVACTo construct ph. 2 of dickerson flats to consist of 48 living units with 45,436 square feet, 4 stories. not to be over any easements.---------------- HVAC Install$240,000
20240602732024-07-01Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 101-135Note: This application request is for a building permit to construct Building #1 as part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Refe$175,000
20240602672024-07-01Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 301-331Note: This application request is for a building permit to construct Building #3 as part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Refe$150,000
20240602612024-07-01Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 701-735Note: This application request is for a building permit to construct Building #7 as part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Refe$180,000
20240537772024-06-12Mechanical / HVAC110 POSTER PL 101-149To construct Building A of Dickerson Flats. Building is 24,304 sf, 49 residential apartment units. See master Permit CAUO-T2022056123. Poc: Eric Drake 615-259-1516--------------$245,000
20240485402024-05-29Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 601-634Note: This application request is for a building permit to construct Building #6 as part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Refe$170,000
20240485632024-05-29Mechanical / HVAC110 POSTER PL 201-220To construct Building B of Dickerson Flats. Building is 17,340 sf, 20 residential apartment units. See master Permit CAUO-T2022056123. Poc: Eric Drake 615-259-1516--------------$200,000
20240485502024-05-29Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 201-235Note: This application request is for a building permit to construct Building #2 as part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Refe$180,000
20240425412024-05-09Mechanical / HVACTo construct building A with 21 total units. not to be over any easements. bb poc eric drake---------------- HVAC Install$105,000
20240425592024-05-09Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 501-535Note: This application request is for a building permit to construct Building #5 as part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Refe$170,000
20240425552024-05-09Mechanical / HVACTo construct building B with 18 total units. not to be over any easements.---------------- HVAC Install$115,000
20240374222024-04-24Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 401-435Note: This application request is for a building permit to construct Building #4 as part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Refe$175,000
20240330212024-04-10Mechanical / HVAC301 BEN ALLEN RD 600part of a joint Final SP / Master Building Permit Process for Ben Allen Ridge Apartments. Reference SP Case No. 2021SP-020-002. Reference Master Permit Tracking No. T2022041506 Sco$20,000
20231006632023-12-19Mechanical / HVACto construct a 36 unit 40th Avenue Apartments. POC ERIC DRAKE 615-259-1516.---------------- HVAC Install $202,500

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 38 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Production Heating Service Inc in Nashville, TN by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public Nashville permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.