COMPANY RECORD · NASHVILLE, TN

Nash Southeast, LLC — permit history in Nashville, TN

Nash Southeast, LLC appears on 229 Nashville permit records from 2023 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical229100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20238
2024152
202517
202652

Busiest year on record: 2024, with 152 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
888 W TRINITY LN 1201-12222026-08-07
2920 B HAMILTON CHURCH RD2026-06-12
888 W TRINITY LN 3201-32202026-05-26
888 W TRINITY LN 3301-33202026-05-26
888 W TRINITY LN 3101-31192026-05-26
888 W TRINITY LN 1301-13242026-04-28
888 W TRINITY LN 1401-14242026-04-20
888 W TRINITY LN 15022026-04-01
888 W TRINITY LN 1504-15242026-04-01
888 W TRINITY LN2026-03-27
888 W TRINITY LN 2301-23142026-03-27
888 W TRINITY LN 3401-34182026-02-16
6481 B CLARKSVILLE PIKE2026-01-14
888 W TRINITY LN 2401-24142026-01-09

42 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $250 to $253,000, median $1,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Sexton Plumbing Co Inc352023–2026
Production Heating Service Inc252023–2026
Pro HVAC12025–2026
Triad Mechanical Company, Inc.12023–2024

Companies that also appear in Nashville permit records at addresses where Nash Southeast, LLC filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

229 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
20260827992026-10-05ElectricalTo construct new non-residential building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. COMPACTOR ENCLOSURE. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric Drake (615)259-1516 edrake@baca$1,000
20260761922026-09-14Electricalto construct 5 story, 86,500SF building with 79 dwelling units and amenity spaces. not to be over any easements. ***PURSUANT TO ORDINANCE NO 2008-1263 of the Metropolitan Code o$1,000
20260655302026-08-07Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1201-1222CACT Permit to finish out 19992 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 22 Units. Units 1201 thru 1222 on Level 2 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$5,000
20260655332026-08-07Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1201-1222CACT Permit to finish out 19992 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 22 Units. Units 1201 thru 1222 on Level 2 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$5,000
20260655362026-08-07Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1201-1222CACT Permit to finish out 19992 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 22 Units. Units 1201 thru 1222 on Level 2 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$1,000
20260605742026-07-22ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260605592026-07-22ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260605912026-07-22ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260605972026-07-22ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260605892026-07-22ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260605822026-07-22ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260535432026-06-26ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260535462026-06-26ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260535792026-06-26ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260535672026-06-26ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260535552026-06-26ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260535512026-06-26ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$500
20260501242026-06-15ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING C, twelve (12) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric $500
20260501302026-06-15ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING C, twelve (12) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric $500
20260501132026-06-15ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING C, twelve (12) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric $500
20260498762026-06-12Electrical2920 B HAMILTON CHURCH RDTo construct new non-residential building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. LEASING OFFICE...**NOT THE LEASING OFFICE - IT IS THE CLUBHOUSE AS SHOWN ON ALL OF THE PLANS**... See Master $1,000
20260448242026-05-28ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$87,600
20260448182026-05-28ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$87,600
20260448152026-05-28ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$43,800
20260439212026-05-26Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 3201-3220CACT Permit to finish out 19068 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 20 Units . Units 3201 thru 3220 on Level 2 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$2,000
20260439352026-05-26Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 3301-3320CACT Permit to finish out 18804 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 20 Units . Units 3301 thru 3320 on Level 3 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$5,000
20260439262026-05-26Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 3101-3119CACT Permit to finish out 19068 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 19 Units. Units 3101 thru 3119 on Level 1 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$5,000
20260390772026-05-08ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$87,600
20260390732026-05-08ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$87,600
20260390692026-05-08ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$43,800
20260377222026-05-05Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1201-1222CACT Permit to finish out 19992 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 22 Units. Units 1201 thru 1222 on Level 2 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$200,355
20260357352026-04-28Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1301-1324CACT Permit to finish out 20780 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 24 Units . Units 1301 thru 1324 on Level 3 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$218,570
20260330282026-04-20Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1401-1424CACT Permit to finish out 19278 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 24 Units . Units 1401 thru 1424 on Level 4 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$218,570
20260310422026-04-13ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING C, twelve (12) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric $43,800
20260310462026-04-13ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING C, twelve (12) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric $43,800
20260275132026-04-01Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1504-1524CACT permit to finish out 18045 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 21 Units, Units 1504 thru 1524 on Level 5 Wing 1 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordabl$191,249
20260275272026-04-01Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 1502CACT permit to finish out 2549 SF of Type 3A Construction for Level 5 of Wing 1 Rooftop Amenity Space as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordable Housing Letter provided. Thi$12,750
20260262232026-03-27Electrical888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 8,202 sf of Type 1A Construction for Apartment Building - Leasing Office, Fitness Room, Mail Room and Various Utility Spaces on Level 1 Wing 2 - Shell Per$2,000
20260262182026-03-27Electrical888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 11700 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 13 Units . Units 2201 thru 2202 and 2204 thru 2213 on Level 2 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2$5,000
20260262132026-03-27Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 2301-2314CACT Permit to finish out 11770 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 14 Units . Units 2301 thru 2314 on Level 3 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$5,000
20260200512026-03-09Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 3201-3220CACT Permit to finish out 19068 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 20 Units . Units 3201 thru 3220 on Level 2 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$182,142
20260180462026-03-02ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING A, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$87,600
20260165002026-02-25ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING B, twenty-eight (28) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc:$87,600
20260162582026-02-24Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 3301-3320CACT Permit to finish out 18804 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 20 Units . Units 3301 thru 3320 on Level 3 Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$182,142
20260151302026-02-20ElectricalTo construct new residential apartment building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. BUILDING C, twelve (12) apartment units total. See Master permit CAUO-2025008022. OV-RES. Poc: Eric $43,800
20260134362026-02-16Electrical888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 1871 SF of Type 3A Construction for Level 4 of Wing 3 Amenity space as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordable Housing Letter Provided. This projec$3,500
20260134252026-02-16Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 3401-3418CACT permit to finish out 16542 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 18 Units, Units 3401 thru 3418 on Level 4 of Wing 3 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Afford$163,928
20260112452026-02-09Electrical2920 B HAMILTON CHURCH RDTo construct new non-residential building for AUTUMN LAKE APARTMENTS. LEASING OFFICE...**NOT THE LEASING OFFICE - IT IS THE CLUBHOUSE AS SHOWN ON ALL OF THE PLANS**... See Master $21,500
20260063002026-01-23Electrical888 W TRINITY LNCACT Permit to finish out 11700 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 13 Units . Units 2201 thru 2202 and 2204 thru 2213 on Level 2 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2$124,500
20260048032026-01-19Electrical888 W TRINITY LN 2301-2314CACT Permit to finish out 11770 SF of Type 3A Construction for Apartment Units - 14 Units . Units 2301 thru 2314 on Level 3 Wing 2 - as a child permit to CACH T2024010900. Affordab$127,500

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 229 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Nash Southeast, LLC in Nashville, TN by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public Nashville permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.