COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Troy Mervin Rawlins — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Troy Mervin Rawlins appears on 431 New Orleans permit records from 2015 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Licence on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
10LEL-00063377

The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical431100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
201555
201642
201757
201838
201936
202021
202118
202227
202329
202438
202534
202636

Busiest year on record: 2017, with 57 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

PROJECTS AHEAD SEARCH

Search every New Orleans permit, not only this company's

This page is a snapshot of Troy Mervin Rawlins. The search behind it holds more than 184,605 New Orleans permits naming a contractor, since 2015: 86,506 electrical permits, 46,377 mechanical (HVAC) permits, 41,471 building permits, 7,963 plumbing permits, 2,288 demolition permits.

  • Search the full history by company, address, permit type or date range.
  • Set an alert and get an email when a new permit matches — the next permit Troy Mervin Rawlins files, or any new electrical permit in New Orleans. A new permit is an early signal of work to bid on, supply or finance.
  • Export to CSV for your CRM or spreadsheet.

Free account: newest 7 days of records, 10 searches a day and 1 daily alert. Full history, CSV export and instant alerts on paid plans from $49 a month ($24.50 for the first 3 months). Compare plans

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
935 Teche St2026-10-12
939 Teche St2026-10-12
937 Teche St2026-10-12
3009 Robert St2026-10-09
2512 N Prieur St2026-10-08
4224 S Galvez St2026-08-05
8003 Green St2026-07-27
2164 Milton St2026-07-21
740 S Lopez St2026-07-20
1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 1022026-06-22
6865 Mayo Rd Apt C2026-06-22
1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 2032026-06-22
1315 Saint Andrew St2026-06-22
1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 1012026-06-22

368 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $0 to $230,000, median $500. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Darrell Turner362016–2026
Magic Makeover Construction LLC252015–2025
Dean Walters92015–2026
William Leroy Hoffman, Jr92015–2025
Ronnie C Crosby72015–2026
Cornelius Johnson52023–2025
Paul E. Herkes IV52019–2023
Glynn Raye Woodall, Jr42018–2025

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Troy Mervin Rawlins filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

431 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-29572-SERV2026-10-12Electrical935 Teche StChange meter can, relocate breaker box from exterior to interior. Upgrade from 100 amp to 200 amp.$4,500
26-29575-SERV2026-10-12Electrical939 Teche StChange meter can, relocate breaker box from exterior to interior, upgrade from 100 amp to 200 amp.$4,250
26-29574-SERV2026-10-12Electrical937 Teche StChange meter can, relocate breaker box from exterior to interior, upgrade from 100 amp to 200 amp.$4,250
26-29621-EVAC2026-10-09Electrical3009 Robert StTake over, electrical inspection for vacancy, install GFCI outlets.$500
26-29363-EVAC2026-10-08Electrical2512 N Prieur StElectrical inspection for vacancy$400
26-22950-EVAC2026-08-05Electrical4224 S Galvez StEmergency inspection for vacancy$400
26-21317-SERV2026-07-27Electrical8003 Green StInstall 100 amp disconnect breaker box $1,200
26-21310-EVAC2026-07-21Electrical8003 Green StElectrical inspection for vacancy $400
26-21343-EVAC2026-07-21Electrical2164 Milton StElectrical inspection for vacancy$500
26-18589-EVAC2026-07-20Electrical740 S Lopez StVacancy inspection$400
26-18005-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 102Upgrade 100 amp, surge protectors, breakers 1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 102$2,500
26-18127-EVAC2026-06-22Electrical6865 Mayo Rd Apt CInspection for vacancy 6865 Mayo Rd Apt C$400
26-18010-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 203Upgrade 100 amp service, surge protectors, breakers 1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 203$2,500
26-17997-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew StUpgrade 400 amp service, breakers, surge protectors$2,500
26-18004-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 101Upgrade 100 amp service, surge protectors, breakers 1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 101$2,500
26-18007-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 104Upgrade 100 amp, surge protectors, breakers 1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 104$2,500
26-18006-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 103Upgrade 400 amp, surge protectors, breakers 1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 103$2,500
26-18008-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 201Upgrade 400 amp service, surge protectors, breakers 1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 201$2,500
26-18009-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 202Upgrade 100 amp service, surge protectors, breakers Saint Andrew St Apt 202$2,500
26-18012-SERV2026-06-22Electrical1315 Saint Andrew St Apt 204Upgrade 400 amp service, surge protectors, breakers 315 Saint Andrew St Apt 204 $2,500
26-16746-EVAC2026-06-08Electrical12921 Chanelle CtElectrical inspection for vacancy$400
26-16275-SERV2026-06-03Electrical1834 Second StInstall 400 amp electrical meter box$1,700
26-16282-SERV2026-06-03Electrical1834 Second St Apt 2CInstall electrical wiring, outlets, switch plates, light fixtures $3,000
26-16288-SERV2026-06-03Electrical1834 Second St Apt 2DInstall electrical outlets, switch plates, light fixtures$1,500
26-15348-SERV2026-05-26Electrical312 Eliza StChange electrical outlets, change electrical box in kitchen only$1,200
26-14687-LOOP2026-05-21Electrical4421 Washington AveTemporary construction pole$1,500
26-14690-LOOP2026-05-19Electrical2030 Fats Domino Ave Ste 101Temporary construction pole$1,500
26-10986-SERV2026-04-23Electrical2311 Abundance StTotal rewire, install outlets, switch plates, install light fixtures.$4,300
26-10717-SERV2026-04-22Electrical5423 Mandeville StInstall light fixtures/fans, change outlets, R/R piping only, to meter box$3,500
26-11005-EVAC2026-04-13Electrical2311 Abundance StElectric inspection for vacancy $400
26-09030-SERV2026-04-08Electrical2415 Third StTakeover(25-09041-SERV): replace meter box update breakers as needed, install 1 circuit for new ac, install 1 circuit for exterior lights, replace switches, outlets, install light $1,000
25-35068-SERV2026-03-04Electrical4423 Washington AveInstall electrical wiring, panel box, outlets, switches, lighting fixtures$27,600
25-35067-SERV2026-02-18Electrical4421 Washington AveInstall electrical wiring, panel box, outlets, switches, lighting fixtures$27,600
26-03385-LOOP2026-02-06Electrical2533 La Salle StInstall temporary pole for building repair (not occupancy)$2,500
26-02305-SERV2026-01-23Electrical2001 S Carrollton AveEmergency reconnect, repair stem to meter box from fallen tree No circuits involved $400
26-00156-SERV2026-01-05Electrical2413 Third StReplace meter box, update breakers as needed, install 1 circuit for new ac, 1 circuit for exterior lights, replace switches, outlets, install light fixtures $1,000
25-35316-SERV2025-12-22Electrical6420 Roder StInstall electrical wiring, panel box, outlets, switches, lighting fixtures Exceeding the scope of the permit or failure to obtain the proper building permits will result in ad$13,500
25-38448-EVAC2025-12-15Electrical2025 Lowerline StElectrical vacancy inspection $400
25-38442-EVAC2025-12-15Electrical1123 Hillary StElectrical vacancy inspection $400
25-34092-LOOP2025-11-04Electrical6420 Roder StTemporary electric pole $60,000
25-33957-LOOP2025-10-31Electrical4421 Washington AveTemporary electric pole$1,500
25-00474-EVAC2025-10-29Electrical7832 Venice BlvdElectrical inspection 6 month vacancy Last service date was 11/20/2023 $400
25-30990-SERV2025-10-14Electrical2121-2123 De Armas StUpgrade breaker and meter box, add 6 circuits, change electrical outlets, switches, hang lighting fixtures$6,000
25-31649-SERV2025-10-14Electrical2123 De Armas StUpgrade breaker and meter box, add 6 circuits, install electrical outlets and switches, hang lighting fixtures $6,000
25-31964-SERV2025-10-14Electrical5750 Old Gentilly RdInstall electrical wiring, outlets, switches, panel box, light fixtures$0
25-29517-LOOP2025-09-26Electrical5750 Old Gentilly RdInstall construction pole $3,500
25-21255-EVAC2025-09-16Electrical1743 Franklin AveTakeover electrical vacancy inspection (building ref#TNR2K2)$400
25-21254-EVAC2025-08-19Electrical1741 Franklin AveTakeover, electrical inspection for vacancy (Building ref#TNR2K2)$400
25-23914-EVAC2025-08-11Electrical2416 Louisa StElectrical vacancy Inspection$400
25-20545-SERV2025-07-15Electrical1937 Hope StTotal rewire, install outlets and switches, install lighting fixtures. $6,200

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.