COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Paul E. Herkes IV — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Paul E. Herkes IV appears on 614 New Orleans permit records from 2015 through 2026, most often electrical (68.1% of the record).

Licences on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
12LEL-41131416
LMP-676779
12LGA-4114545
12LAA-4115030
12LEL-41131, 12LGA-41145, 12LAA-411502
12LEL-41131, 12LAA-41150, LMP-67671

A contractor commonly holds several licences, one per class of work, so more than one number is normal. The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical41868.1%
Mechanical / HVAC10717.4%
Plumbing7912.9%
General construction91.5%
Demolition10.16%

5 categories, as classified by the issuing authority. Small categories stay visible rather than being rounded away.

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
201513
20163
20173
201827
201941
202084
202185
202269
202361
202474
202566
202688

Busiest year on record: 2026, with 88 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
1901 N Robertson St2026-10-27
1659 Saint Denis St2026-10-27
316 S Broad St2026-10-26
1657 Saint Denis St2026-10-26
3011 Milan St Apt 4052026-10-23
8217 Apple St2026-10-19
8219 Apple St2026-10-19
2313 Jackson Ave Apt H2026-10-15
3824 Delachaise St2026-10-09
1335 Frenchmen St2026-10-07
2101 S Claiborne Ave Ste E2026-09-21
3519 Lang St2026-09-04
1444 Harmony St Apt A2026-08-26
3401 Derby Pl2026-08-26

426 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $0 to $250,000, median $1,200. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Robert Wolfe Construction Inc512017–2026
Edifice Builders LLC222018–2026
Robert Wolfe Commercial Construction LLC132016–2026
Salem Development LLC122021–2026
Charles Thurber Pierson72016–2026
William Floyd Schell III62015–2025
Gulf States Construction52023–2026
Douglas W. Brondum52019–2025

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Paul E. Herkes IV filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

614 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-31549-PLMB2026-10-27Plumbing1901 N Robertson StMeter Reset$0
26-31526-FGAS2026-10-27Mechanical / HVAC1659 Saint Denis StGas Vacancy Inspection$500
26-31090-HVAC2026-10-26Mechanical / HVAC316 S Broad StSupply and Install (7) 1.5 ton electric heat,(2) 1 ton electric heat and (1) 5 ton gas heat.$144,000
26-31358-FGAS2026-10-26Mechanical / HVAC1657 Saint Denis StGas Vacancy inspection$500
26-31287-EVAC2026-10-23Electrical3011 Milan St Apt 405electrical vacancy inspection$500
26-30617-FGAS2026-10-19Mechanical / HVAC8217 Apple StGas vacancy Inspection$500
26-30619-FGAS2026-10-19Mechanical / HVAC8219 Apple StGas vacancy inspection $500
26-30465-PLMB2026-10-15Plumbing2313 Jackson Ave Apt HWater meter reset... $0
26-29677-EVAC2026-10-09Electrical3824 Delachaise StElectrical Vacancy inspection$500
26-29228-SERV2026-10-07Electrical1335 Frenchmen StInstall electrical system 200 amp and 20 circuits$15,000
26-29224-FGAS2026-10-05Mechanical / HVAC1335 Frenchmen StInstall gas system with 3 drops. Water heater, stove and dryer. $2,500
26-29229-PLMB2026-10-05Plumbing1335 Frenchmen StInstall plumbing system for renovation. $0
26-27847-LOOP2026-09-23Electrical1335 Frenchmen StTemp pole for construction$500
26-27676-EVAC2026-09-21Electrical2101 S Claiborne Ave Ste EElectrical Vacancy inspection 2101 S Claiborne Ave Ste E$500
26-25502-SERV2026-09-04Electrical3519 Lang StDisconnect and reconnect due to home elevation. $1,500
26-25498-PLMB2026-08-31Plumbing3519 Lang StDisconnect and reconnect due to home elevation. $0
26-24890-HVAC2026-08-26Mechanical / HVAC1444 Harmony St Apt AInstall 2 ton system$5,000
26-24873-LOOP2026-08-26Electrical3401 Derby PlTemp pole for construction. $500
26-24856-PLMB2026-08-26Plumbing3401 Derby Plinstall plumbing system for new construction $0
26-24868-FGAS2026-08-26Mechanical / HVAC3401 Derby PlInstall gas system for new construction. 2 drops, (stove and tankless water heater)$1,500
26-24870-SERV2026-08-26Electrical3401 Derby PlInstall electrical systems for new construction with temp pole... 200 amp and 20 circuits. $15,700
26-24666-HVAC2026-08-25Mechanical / HVAC1444 Harmony St Apt BInstall 2ton HVAC System. $10,000
26-24713-FGAS2026-08-25Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 102Install gas line to stove$500
26-24413-SERV2026-08-21Electrical4688 Naples StDisconnect and reconnect due to home elevation. $2,500
26-24522-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 202Install HVAC system $10,000
26-24507-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 103Install HVAC System...$100,000
26-24500-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 102Install complete HVAC system $10,000
26-24499-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 101Install Complete HVAC system. $10,000
26-24519-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 201Install HVAC system$10,000
26-24523-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 203Install HVAC System $10,000
26-24555-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 304INstall HVAC system $10,000
26-24554-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 303Install HVAC System $10,000
26-24550-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 302Install HVAC system$10,000
26-24548-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 301Install HVAC system $10,000
26-24524-HVAC2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 204Install HVAC system $10,000
26-24419-PLMB2026-08-20Plumbing4688 Naples StDisconnect and reconnect due to home elevation. $0
26-24415-FGAS2026-08-20Mechanical / HVAC4688 Naples StDisconnect and reconnect gas due to home elevation. $850
26-23692-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 301install gas line for stove$450
26-23677-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 303Install gas drop for stove. $450
26-23697-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 203install gas line for stove$450
26-23693-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 204install gas line for stove$450
26-23707-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 201install gas line for stove$450
26-23703-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 202Install gas line for stove$450
26-23675-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 304Install gas line for stove. $450
26-23687-FGAS2026-08-13Mechanical / HVAC3204 Prytania St Apt 302install gas line for stove. $450
26-22215-SERV2026-08-05Electrical3927 Carondelet StInstall 200 amp service and 20 circuits for new construction. $38,700
26-22214-LOOP2026-07-31Electrical3927 Carondelet StTemp Pole for construction $500
26-22157-EVAC2026-07-31Electrical3914 Annunciation StElectrical Vacancy$500
26-22048-SERV2026-07-31Electrical4734 Saint Bernard AveInstall upgraded 200 amp panel and meter pan. Install owner supplied fixtures. $21,700
26-22051-LOOP2026-07-31Electrical4734 Saint Bernard AveTemp pole for construction $500

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 614 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Paul E. Herkes IV in New Orleans, LA by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.