COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Gerald Ludwig Stawski Jr. — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Gerald Ludwig Stawski Jr. appears on 41 New Orleans permit records from 2025 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Licence on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
04LEL-0022941

The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical41100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20256
202635

Busiest year on record: 2026, with 35 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
4245 Maple Leaf Dr2026-10-26
313 Carondelet St2026-09-16
607 Dufossat St2026-09-07
601 Dufossat St2026-09-07
603 Dufossat St2026-09-07
605 Dufossat St2026-09-07
4627 S Claiborne Ave2026-08-24
820 N D'orgenois St2026-08-03
3631 Duplessis St2026-07-29
1835 Painters St2026-07-22
3104 Fern St2026-07-06
1510 Foy St Apt 50322026-06-24
2717 Marigny St2026-06-16
2719 Marigny St2026-06-16

38 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $500 to $74,000, median $850. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Damon Tyris Reed Sr.42020–2026
William Leroy Hoffman, Jr32026
Jamal Donnell Every22025–2026
Oscar Holmes III22026
Eugene J Lawrence Jr.22024–2026
Steven Bertucci Jr12026
David L Bertucci12026
Jesse Earl Carr Sr.12026

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Gerald Ludwig Stawski Jr. filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

41 permits; open the full list
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-30462-EVCH2026-10-26Electrical4245 Maple Leaf DrFile a permit application to install 3 480 volt EV chargers. This permit will replace voided permit number 25-04256-EVCH$10,000
26-26233-SERV2026-09-16Electrical313 Carondelet StFile a permit application to wire 36 circuits along with re-routing 2 200 amp 3 phase panels $74,000
26-25345-SERV2026-09-07Electrical607 Dufossat StRemove 125 amp meter pan and panel and replace with new. NO NEW CIRCUITS $1,500
26-25339-SERV2026-09-07Electrical601 Dufossat StRemove 125 amp meter pan and panel and replace with new. $1,500
26-25341-SERV2026-09-07Electrical603 Dufossat StRemoved 125 amp meter pan and panel and replace with new. NO NEW CIRCUITS $1,500
26-25342-SERV2026-09-07Electrical605 Dufossat StRemove 125 amp meter pan and panel and replace with new. NO NEW CIRCUITS $1,500
26-24299-LOOP2026-08-24Electrical4627 S Claiborne AveFile a permit application to install a temporary construction loop$1,500
26-23031-SERV2026-08-07Electrical313 Carondelet StFile a permit application for a DEMO ELECTRICAL PERMIT. We will demo all of the non-used electrical to make way for the new electrical. An additional permit for new electrical work$1,500
26-22362-EVAC2026-08-03Electrical820 N D'orgenois StFile permit application for 6 month vacancy. $750
26-19213-EVAC2026-07-29Electrical3631 Duplessis StFile permit application for 6 month vacancy permit. $750
26-20172-EVAC2026-07-22Electrical1835 Painters StFile a permit application for a 6 month vacancy $650
26-18425-EVAC2026-07-06Electrical3104 Fern StVacancy $850
26-17905-EVAC2026-06-24Electrical1510 Foy St Apt 5032File permit application for 6 month vacancy 1510 Foy St Apt 5032$750
26-16795-SERV2026-06-16Electrical2717 Marigny StFile permit application to rewire a 200 amp panel with 20 circuits. $3,700
26-16796-SERV2026-06-16Electrical2719 Marigny StFile a permit application to wire a 200 amp service with 15 circuits$3,700
26-16797-SERV2026-06-11Electrical5467 Dauphine StFile a permit application to wire a 200 amp service with 20 circuits $4,100
26-10823-EVAC2026-06-08Electrical1480 Milton St Apt 3331File a permit application to correct paperwork. Paperwork says "inspector never turned in information to the City" now the permit has expired. $700
26-11029-EVAC2026-06-08Electrical1689 N Claiborne AveFile a permit application for a 6 month vacancy. The apartment is on top of a commercial building. $700
26-11025-EVAC2026-06-08Electrical2661 Touro StFile a permit application for a 6 month vacancy $700
26-11023-EVAC2026-06-08Electrical2659 Touro StFile a permit application for a 6 month vacancy.$700
26-07090-SERV2026-04-28Electrical1938 Louisiana AveTotal wire of a new laundromat. 600 amp service with 100 circuits $35,000
25-04256-EVCH2026-04-09Electrical4245 Maple Leaf DrFile permit application to install 3 30 amp 480 volt free standing EV stations $22,208
26-04526-SERV2026-04-08Electrical3730 Downman Rd, UNIT BReconnect & Repairs$1,400
26-05302-LOOP2026-04-06Electrical5301 E Idlewood CtConstruction Loop$750
25-39383-SERV2026-03-24Electrical5630 Bancroft DrRewire, Renovation$6,870
26-03371-SERV2026-03-04Electrical7441 Hansbrough AveElectrical repairs, service repairs, change panel, add 4 circuits$4,500
26-03348-SERV2026-02-25Electrical1202 Behrman AveFile permit application to rewire house with 200-amp panel and 16 circuits $4,000
26-03346-LOOP2026-02-24Electrical1202 Behrman Ave, Temporary Construction Loop File a permit application for a temporary construction loop $750
26-02356-SERV2026-02-10Electrical2630 S Galvez StFile permit application to restore expired application 23-09626-SERV.$650
26-02449-EVAC2026-02-09Electrical8322 Cohn StVACANCY$850
26-01267-SERV2026-02-05Electrical700 Webster StFile permit application for a total rewire for 200 amp service with 25 circuits $4,000
26-01271-LOOP2026-02-05Electrical700 Webster St, temporary construction loopFile a permit application for a temporary construction loop $650
26-01406-SERV2026-01-22Electrical3633 Fairmont DrReconnect & Repairs to Meter Pan, ONLY NO alterations to Panel Existing$2,300
26-01767-LOOP2026-01-21Electrical1938 Louisiana Ave, Temporary Construction Loop File a permit application for a Temporary construction Loop $750
26-00407-LOOP2026-01-08Electrical7441 Hansbrough AveConstruction Loop$500
25-33208-SERV2025-10-30Electrical2632 S Galvez StThis permit application is a refile due to permit number23-09627-SERV being expired. This is a 12 circuit with 200 amp panel $8,000
25-14056-EVAC2025-08-06Electrical4010 Gibson St Apt 8632File a permit application for a 6 month vacancy. $750
25-21137-EVAC2025-08-06Electrical9034 Fig Stfile a permit application for a 6 month vacancy $650
25-16810-EVAC2025-06-17Electrical3629 Frenchmen StFile a permit application for 6 month vacancy $650
25-14054-EVAC2025-06-03Electrical1471 Caton StFile a permit application for a 6 month vacant inspection. $750
25-06053-EVAC2025-03-21Electrical2129 Willow StFile permit application for 6 month vacant repair$650

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 41 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Gerald Ludwig Stawski Jr. in New Orleans, LA by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.