COMPANY RECORD · SEATTLE, WA

NW Native Electrical Inc — permit history in Seattle, WA

NW Native Electrical Inc appears on 30 Seattle permit records from 2015 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Business record held by the regulator

Name as registeredNW NATIVE ELECTRICAL INC
Entity typeCorporation
State registration (UBI)603011209
Business address on file10225 21ST AVE W EVERETT WA 98204
Business phone on file(425) 583-0331
Licence numberNWNATNE902KG
Licence typeELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
SpecialtyGENERAL
Status in the registerACTIVE
Expires2028-09-01

Read from L&I Contractor License Data - General, published by the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries; our copy is from 2026-10-31. The name, address and phone are those the company filed with the regulator, reproduced as published. A permit shows the licence was on file the day it was filed. These rows show what the regulator holds now. The record is matched to NW Native Electrical Inc by company name, and only where that name resolves to exactly one licence in the register — a rule measured at 99.4% correct against permits whose licence number we already know. Verify with the authority before acting on it.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical30100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20152
20162
20174
20201
20215
20223
20236
20243
20251
20263

Busiest year on record: 2023, with 6 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

PROJECTS AHEAD SEARCH

Search every Seattle permit, not only this company's

This page is a snapshot of NW Native Electrical Inc. The search behind it holds more than 400,977 Seattle permits naming a contractor, since 2015: 251,769 electrical permits, 143,940 mechanical (HVAC) permits, 5,268 fire protection permits.

  • Search the full history by company, address, permit type or date range.
  • Set an alert and get an email when a new permit matches — the next permit NW Native Electrical Inc files, or any new electrical permit in Seattle. A new permit is an early signal of work to bid on, supply or finance.
  • Export to CSV for your CRM or spreadsheet.

Free account: newest 7 days of records, 10 searches a day and 1 daily alert. Full history, CSV export and instant alerts on paid plans from $49 a month ($24.50 for the first 3 months). Compare plans

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
6302 MERIDIAN AVE N2026-09-01
10320 ROOSEVELT WAY NE2026-08-03
120 E EDGAR ST2026-04-09
1623 E CALHOUN ST2025-03-31
3111 NE 85TH ST2024-10-16
6226 20TH AVE NE2024-09-30
1133 22ND AVE2024-04-06
5322 NE 74TH ST2023-12-01
3261 10TH AVE W2023-09-12
6219 21ST AVE NE2023-09-12
1145 N 78TH ST2023-05-09
701 1ST AVE N2023-03-27
6318 21ST AVE NE2023-03-23
3241 NE 94TH ST2022-07-20

29 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $800 to $20,000, median $1,500. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Dynamic Utility Services Inc102021–2026
Guardian Security Systems Inc22015–2021
Mauna Electric LLC12026
Legacy One Heating12026
Mirsky Electric Inc12019–2026
Sutter Home And Hearth12023
Go Green Heating & AC LLC12023
Rock Electric12021–2025

Companies that also appear in Seattle permit records at addresses where NW Native Electrical Inc filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

30 permits; open the full list
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
7160932-EL2026-09-01Electrical6302 MERIDIAN AVE Ncircuit for out door unit, and branch box for HVAC and control wiring with a receptacle circuit
7156263-EL2026-08-03Electrical10320 ROOSEVELT WAY NEadding (2) circuit under 30 amps adding (1) HVAC controls
7137585-EL2026-04-09Electrical120 E EDGAR STtwo new circuits for heat pumps
7078110-EL2025-03-31Electrical1623 E CALHOUN STadding attached garage with (3) circuits, above garage deck with (2) circuits, and alter existing outdoor lighting circuit.$8,000
7051536-EL2024-10-16Electrical3111 NE 85TH STcomplete basement wiring, devices and reinstall wire removed by others$4,500
7048470-EL2024-09-30Electrical6226 20TH AVE NEreplace 200 amp panel. new circuit for Heat pump. (2) new circuits for air handler. and (1) receptacle at heat pump.$3,600
7018476-EL2024-04-06Electrical1133 22ND AVE2 circuits for ODU and recept$1,600
6998681-EL2023-12-01Electrical5322 NE 74TH STnew 50 amp circuit for heat pump$800
6985508-EL2023-09-12Electrical3261 10TH AVE Wprovide power to A/C unit, A/C branch box.$1,400
6985511-EL2023-09-12Electrical6219 21ST AVE NEinstall 100 amp sub panel, power for A/C unit, furnace motor, recept, and heat strips$2,800
6963486-EL2023-05-09Electrical1145 N 78TH STTenant improvement a basement with new lights, receptacles, ex fans, dryer, heating units$12,000
6955453-EL2023-03-27Electrical701 1ST AVE NNew circuit for roof heat pump$1,500
6954851-EL2023-03-23Electrical6318 21ST AVE NEnew circuit for Heat pump and exterior maintenance recept.$900
6912491-EL2022-07-20Electrical3241 NE 94TH STnew circuit for A/C condenser, thermostat and new receptacle for maintenance$1,500
6905727-EL2022-06-15Electrical1131 32ND AVEInstall (1) circuit for A/C condenser at back basement door. and install (1) branch circuit for 3 receptacles and 1 light at furnace and A/C unit.$1,500
6901548-EL2022-05-24Electrical2707 10TH AVE Enew circuit for new HVAC unit and receptacle$1,500
6873982-EL2021-12-17Electrical1131 32ND AVEreplacing service and electrical panel from 125 to 200 amp$3,300
6867264-EL2021-11-04Electrical12709 42ND AVE NEinstall new circuit for Condenser unit and maintenance receptacle$1,200
6854429-EL2021-08-19Electrical7557 35TH AVE NEupdate 100 amp service to 200 amp service, re wire entire house. installing 16 new circuits$20,000
6832798-EL2021-04-08Electrical10600 RIVIERA PL NEnew circuit for A/C unit and maintenance receptacle.$800
6830779-EL2021-03-29Electrical4700 42ND AVE SWadding a 20 amp dedicated circuit to suite 551, middle of South wall. from common electrical rm.$800
6799302-EL2020-09-03Electrical1528 NE BROCKMAN PLreplacing sub panel$800
6608883-EL2017-07-19Electrical2544 56TH AVE SWNEW 200 AMP SERVICE AND SUB PANEL AND 4 NEW CIRCUITS IN BASEMENT. Customer states contractor no longer on site, work to be completed under new permit #6798491.
6588066-EL2017-03-24Electrical4012 S WILLOW STREPLACE EXISTING 100 AMP SERVICE WITH 200 AMP SERVICE
6588063-EL2017-03-24Electrical6754 40TH AVE SREPLACE EXISTING 100 AMP SERVICE WITH 200 AMP SERVICE
6575010-EL2017-01-06Electrical1107-B 23RD AVE SREPLACING ROOF PANELS (SIPS) REROUTE ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT FOR SMOKE DETECTORS AND LIGHTS
6560144-EL2016-10-04Electrical5221 SW STEVENS STADD TWO 20 AMP CIRCUITS TO BEDROOM
6556410-EL2016-09-14Electrical2600 SW BARTON STINSTALL 4 NEW DEDICATED CIRCUITS IN EXISTING SPACE 10/06/16 SR TRANSFERRED PERMIT FROM SHAMROCK ELECTRIC.
6492615-EL2015-09-01Electrical3010 SW CITY VIEW STREPLACE SERVICE PANEL; 9/17/15 JLE ADD CONTRACTOR - NW NATIVE ELECTRICAL
6469861-EL2015-04-28Electrical3301 1ST AVE SWIRING TI SPACE

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Source and limits

Public Seattle permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.