COMPANY RECORD · SEATTLE, WA

Bosch Electric Inc — permit history in Seattle, WA

Bosch Electric Inc appears on 60 Seattle permit records from 2015 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Business record held by the regulator

Name as registeredBOSCH ELECTRIC INC
Entity typeCorporation
State registration (UBI)602149488
Business address on filePO BOX 1083 LAKE STEVENS WA 98258
Business phone on file(425) 397-8765
Licence numberBOSCHEI993QT
Licence typeELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
SpecialtyGENERAL
Status in the registerACTIVE
Expires2027-11-30

Read from L&I Contractor License Data - General, published by the Washington State Department of Labor & Industries; our copy is from 2026-10-31. The name, address and phone are those the company filed with the regulator, reproduced as published. A permit shows the licence was on file the day it was filed. These rows show what the regulator holds now. The record is matched to Bosch Electric Inc by company name, and only where that name resolves to exactly one licence in the register — a rule measured at 99.4% correct against permits whose licence number we already know. Verify with the authority before acting on it.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical60100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20159
20167
20174
201812
20191
20212
20227
20239
20242
20255
20262

Busiest year on record: 2018, with 12 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

PROJECTS AHEAD SEARCH

Search every Seattle permit, not only this company's

This page is a snapshot of Bosch Electric Inc. The search behind it holds more than 400,977 Seattle permits naming a contractor, since 2015: 251,769 electrical permits, 143,940 mechanical (HVAC) permits, 5,268 fire protection permits.

  • Search the full history by company, address, permit type or date range.
  • Set an alert and get an email when a new permit matches — the next permit Bosch Electric Inc files, or any new electrical permit in Seattle. A new permit is an early signal of work to bid on, supply or finance.
  • Export to CSV for your CRM or spreadsheet.

Free account: newest 7 days of records, 10 searches a day and 1 daily alert. Full history, CSV export and instant alerts on paid plans from $49 a month ($24.50 for the first 3 months). Compare plans

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
11702 DURLAND AVE NE2026-09-01
1314 E UNION ST2026-01-05
118 N 35TH ST2025-06-30
1111 38TH AVE2025-06-18
8107 8TH AVE S2025-06-13
8713 15TH AVE NW2025-02-11
8709 15TH AVE NW2025-02-11
7204 FREMONT AVE N2024-03-12
906 NW 87TH ST2024-02-05
8715 15TH AVE NW2023-12-14
8711 15TH AVE NW2023-12-14
7008 9TH AVE NW2023-09-18
7738 DIBBLE AVE NW2023-07-10
7740 DIBBLE AVE NW2023-02-20

33 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $500 to $67,000, median $6,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Hd Partners, LLC32017–2022
Kemly Electric, Inc.32015–2025
Puget Sound Solar22018–2026
Pye-Barker Fire And Safety22023
Ballard Natural Gas22022–2025
A&R Solar Corp22022
Washington Energy Services22015–2024
Seatown Electric, Plumbing, Heating & Air DBA Seatown Services22015–2021

Companies that also appear in Seattle permit records at addresses where Bosch Electric Inc filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

60 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
7160882-EL2026-09-01Electrical11702 DURLAND AVE NEOverhead temporary power pole
7123506-EL2026-01-05Electrical1314 E UNION ST
7093808-EL2025-06-30Electrical118 N 35TH STInstall heat pump circuit$2,000
7091804-EL2025-06-18Electrical1111 38TH AVEOverhead service swap$20,000
7091138-EL2025-06-13Electrical8107 8TH AVE Sheat pump circuit installation$1,000
7066854-EL2025-02-11Electrical8713 15TH AVE NWunderground service jbox on north side of building with feeders to back where main service is located [ Construct new East live work building, occupy per plan. (Establish use as to$30,000
7066852-EL2025-02-11Electrical8709 15TH AVE NWInstalling 600 amp overhead strike transitioning underground to back of building where service is to be located [Construct new East live work building, occupy per plan. (Establish$30,000
7013935-EL2024-03-12Electrical7204 FREMONT AVE N950 SF remodel due to water damage$15,000
7008009-EL2024-02-05Electrical906 NW 87TH STpanel swap and 40 amp heat pump circuit$6,000
7000721-EL2023-12-14Electrical8715 15TH AVE NWDuplex [ 2-11-25 BZ See Plan Review Permit 7066854-EL ] 12/4/2025 jnl renewal$63,000
7000719-EL2023-12-14Electrical8711 15TH AVE NWDuplex [ 2-11-25 BZ see Plan Review Permit 7066852-EL ] 12/4/2025 jnl renewal$63,000
7000711-EL2023-12-14Electrical8713 15TH AVE NWDuplex [ 2-11-25 BZ See Plan Review Permit 7066854-EL ]. 12/4/2025 jnl renewal$67,000
7000684-EL2023-12-14Electrical8709 15TH AVE NWDuplex [ 2-11-25 BZ See Plan Review Permit 7066852-EL] 12/4/2025 jnl renewal$67,000
6992233-EL2023-10-20Electrical8709 15TH AVE NWUFER$2,000
6992234-EL2023-10-20Electrical8713 15TH AVE NWUFER$2,000
6986346-EL2023-09-18Electrical7008 9TH AVE NW20 amp 240V heat pump, 120V service outlet$2,000
6974370-EL2023-07-10Electrical7738 DIBBLE AVE NW200 amp service change$6,900
6949053-EL2023-02-20Electrical7740 DIBBLE AVE NWRough in and trim of ADU$25,000
6930876-EL2022-10-31Electrical7740 DIBBLE AVE NWUFER ground$1,000
6922079-EL2022-09-13Electrical6823 25TH AVE NE1142 SFR$25,000
6922065-EL2022-09-13Electrical6821 25TH AVE NE1348 SFR wiring$25,000
6915970-EL2022-08-09Electrical8709 15TH AVE NWoverhead temporary power$500
6895389-EL2022-04-20Electrical6823 25TH AVE NEUfer for New Construction SFR$500
6895394-EL2022-04-20Electrical6821 25TH AVE NEUfer Ground for SFR$500
6877068-EL2022-01-12Electrical6823 25TH AVE NEoverhead temporary power pole$500
6848605-EL2021-07-16Electrical7412 1ST AVE NWFloor heat circuit installation, 7/23/21 RN - added 2-EF, 8 - light fixtures, rewired 2nd floor bathroom receptacle circuit. 1st & 2nd floor bathrooms remodeled. 9/1/2021 add (1) 6$500
6820634-EL2021-01-26Electrical1610 N 47TH STAdd/alter 4 kitchen circuits (2 appliance, 1 disposal, 1 dishwasher)$6,000
6712643-EL2019-02-14Electrical9510 23RD AVE NWRough in and trim of SFR 3699 SF$22,194
6704009-EL2018-12-14Electrical9510 23RD AVE NWSFR 2800 sf$19,000
6697831-EL2018-11-07Electrical9510 23RD AVE NWUFER$500
6692045-EL2018-10-04Electrical9510 23RD AVE NWunderground temporary power$850
6684016-EL2018-08-16Electrical4107 NE 45TH STFeeder repair$750
6649585-EL2018-03-13Electrical6702 14TH AVE NW30 DAY GET STARTED FOR BRANCH CIRCUITS ONLY, PLAN REVIEW PERMIT UNDER 6646540
6649404-EL2018-03-08Electrical14368 EDGEWATER LN NESINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE REMODEL, PANEL CHANGE
6644662-EL2018-02-09Electrical6702 14TH AVE NW[UFER GROUND. ]
6639774-EL2018-01-12Electrical531 S SULLIVAN ST1640 SF. 01/26/18 CEP; CONVERT TO PLAN REVIEW. SEE 6642039.
6639530-EL2018-01-11Electrical531 S SULLIVAN ST1354 SF. 01/26/18 CEP; CONVERT TO PLAN REVIEW. SEE 6642039.
6639548-EL2018-01-11Electrical531 S SULLIVAN ST1354 SF. 01/26/18 CEP; CONVERT TO PLAN REVIEW. SEE 6642039.
6639545-EL2018-01-11Electrical531 S SULLIVAN ST1354 SF. 01/26/18 CEP; CONVERT TO PLAN REVIEW. SEE 6642039.
6639379-EL2018-01-10Electrical531 S SULLIVAN ST[A ONE-LINE DIAGRAM WILL BE REQUIRED ON SITE AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION OF ANY RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM. A COVER INSPECTION IS REQUIRED BEFORE INSTALLATION BEGINS, BUT AFTER THE EQU
6636099-EL2017-12-19Electrical531 S SULLIVAN ST[UFER GROUND. ] TR 12/20/18 Ok to refund the renewal fee
6633815-EL2017-12-06Electrical531 S SULLIVAN ST[TEMPORARY POWER. ]
6633810-EL2017-12-06Electrical6702 14TH AVE NW[TEMPORARY POWER. ]
6579615-EL2017-02-03Electrical103 NW 103RD STROUGH-IN AND TRIM, DUPLEX
6557509-EL2016-09-20Electrical103 NW 103RD ST[TEMPORARY POWER. ] OVERHEAD
6557358-EL2016-09-20Electrical103 NW 103RD ST[UFER GROUND. ]
6544764-EL2016-07-07Electrical4058 RAINIER AVE SEXTEND 120V GATE CIRCUIT
6537147-EL2016-05-26Electrical10650 LAKESIDE AVE NE200 AMP PANEL CHANGE, HEAT PUMP CIRCUIT. 4/26/17 SK ADD (2) 20A CIRCUITS
6525891-EL2016-03-25Electrical104 N 84TH STWIRE SFR, NEW CONSTRUCTION
6516792-EL2016-02-02Electrical104 N 84TH ST[UFER GROUND. ]

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Source and limits

Public Seattle permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.