COMPANY RECORD · SEATTLE, WA

Americool Heating And Air Conditioning — permit history in Seattle, WA

Americool Heating And Air Conditioning appears on 34 Seattle permit records from 2021 through 2026, most often mechanical / hvac (76.5% of the record).

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Mechanical / HVAC2676.5%
Electrical823.5%

2 categories, as classified by the issuing authority. Small categories stay visible rather than being rounded away.

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20212
20226
202310
202410
20254
20262

Busiest year on record: 2023, with 10 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

PROJECTS AHEAD SEARCH

Search every Seattle permit, not only this company's

This page is a snapshot of Americool Heating And Air Conditioning. The search behind it holds more than 400,977 Seattle permits naming a contractor, since 2015: 251,769 electrical permits, 143,940 mechanical (HVAC) permits, 5,268 fire protection permits.

  • Search the full history by company, address, permit type or date range.
  • Set an alert and get an email when a new permit matches — the next permit Americool Heating And Air Conditioning files, or any new mechanical (HVAC) permit in Seattle. A new permit is an early signal of work to bid on, supply or finance.
  • Export to CSV for your CRM or spreadsheet.

Free account: newest 7 days of records, 10 searches a day and 1 daily alert. Full history, CSV export and instant alerts on paid plans from $49 a month ($24.50 for the first 3 months). Compare plans

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
5701 S LEO ST2026-10-28
3246 45TH AVE SW2025-11-18
4005 35TH AVE W2025-03-26
3015 SW HARBOR LN2024-11-21
3010 FAUNTLEROY AVE SW2024-11-21
4555 12TH AVE S2024-04-16
1508 45TH AVE SW2024-02-22
7327 35TH AVE S2023-07-10
4437 2ND AVE NW2023-07-05
9023 MARY AVE NW2023-06-23
3630 14th AVE S2023-02-09
3630 14TH AVE S2023-02-07
4026 Lexington PL S2023-01-27
8226 42ND AVE NE2022-07-12

19 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $740 to $24,000, median $9,225. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
A/C Electrical Inc.42024–2025
Meridian Center Electric22022–2026
Bowie Electric Service Inc22017–2023
Performance Heating And AC12023
Ginter Electric12021–2022
Cascadia Fire Protection12021–2022
B&H Fire And Security, LLC12021–2023
Merit Electric, Inc.12021–2023

Companies that also appear in Seattle permit records at addresses where Americool Heating And Air Conditioning filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

34 permits; open the full list
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
7169209-RF2026-10-28Mechanical / HVAC5701 S LEO STElectric Heat Pump System$7,720
7169210-FR2026-10-28Mechanical / HVAC5701 S LEO STElectric Heat Pump System$7,720
7117250-FR2025-11-18Mechanical / HVAC3246 45TH AVE SWInstall single head ductless heating unit$4,320
7117249-RF2025-11-18Mechanical / HVAC3246 45TH AVE SWinstall of a single head ductless unit$4,320
7077512-RF2025-03-26Mechanical / HVAC4005 35TH AVE WInstall of a 2-zone ductless heat pump in new construction home$8,745
7077513-FR2025-03-26Mechanical / HVAC4005 35TH AVE WInstall of a 2-zone ductless heat pump in 3story new construction home$8,745
7057449-RF2024-11-21Mechanical / HVAC3015 SW HARBOR LNinstall of a new air handler and heat pump in a new home$14,380
7057448-FR2024-11-21Mechanical / HVAC3015 SW HARBOR LNInstall of a new air handler and heat pump in new home$14,380
7057447-RF2024-11-21Mechanical / HVAC3010 FAUNTLEROY AVE SWInstall of a new air handler and heat pump in new build home$15,910
7057446-FR2024-11-21Mechanical / HVAC3010 FAUNTLEROY AVE SWInstall of a new air handler and heat pump in new construction$15,910
7020152-RF2024-04-16Mechanical / HVAC4555 12TH AVE Sassociate permit with the install of a 2-zone ductless mini split$15,230
7020151-FR2024-04-16Mechanical / HVAC4555 12TH AVE SInstallation of 2-zone ductless mini split system for duplex$15,230
7010893-EL2024-02-22Electrical1508 45TH AVE SWInstall New 200 AMP Electrical Panel in Rear Utility Room of home.$4,200
7007917-EL2024-02-05Electrical1508 45TH AVE SWElectrical wiring for new ducted heat pump system$9,740
7007918-FR2024-02-05Mechanical / HVAC1508 45TH AVE SWinstalling new ducted heat pump system$9,225
7007919-RF2024-02-05Mechanical / HVAC1508 45TH AVE SWinstalling a new ducted heat pump system$9,225
6974421-RF2023-07-10Mechanical / HVAC7327 35TH AVE Sinstall new air conditioner with gas furnace change out for like and kind$740
6973558-RF2023-07-05Mechanical / HVAC4437 2ND AVE NWAdd new AC and Coil to Existing Gas Furnace$9,225
6973061-FR2023-06-30Mechanical / HVAC7327 35TH AVE SReplacing existing gas furnace for new like and kind and adding on AC$13,555
6972806-FR2023-06-28Mechanical / HVAC4437 2ND AVE NWAdd new AC and Coil to Existing Gas Furnace located on Base-Floor. Place and Install new Outdoor AC On Rear of Home Under High Kitchen Porch Deck.$9,757
6971904-RF2023-06-23Mechanical / HVAC9023 MARY AVE NWReplace old heat pump package unit with new like and kind.$9,225
6968223-EL2023-06-02Electrical4437 2ND AVE NWAdd new AC and Coil to Existing Gas Furnace located on Base-Floor and Install new Outdoor AC On Rear of Home Under High Kitchen Porch Deck. Upgrade old T-Stat to New HW Vision Pro$1,400
6966887-EL2023-05-25Electrical7327 35TH AVE Selectrical from panel to new air conditioner with replacement gas furnace$1,500
6946784-RF2023-02-09Mechanical / HVAC3630 14th AVE SInstalling a single head ductless in the 3rd floor bedroom with the outdoor unit going on the roof.$8,300
6946783-EL2023-02-07Electrical3630 14TH AVE SInstalling a single head ductless in the 3rd floor bedroom with the outdoor unit installed on the roof.$8,300
6944331-RF2023-01-27Mechanical / HVAC4026 Lexington PL Stwo story new construction hvac install, ductless system with two indoor heads and one outdoor unit including refrigerant line sets$8,740
6910718-EL2022-07-12Electrical8226 42ND AVE NEReplacing HVAC system, low voltage wiring for t-stat$11,500
6903935-EL2022-06-06Electrical9152 7TH AVE SInstall HVAC system for 2,898 sq/ft new construction home. Low voltage wiring, 06/06/2023 renewal. 6/3/24 AB: [6/5/25 BGO - Extended permit 1 year]; [6/8/26 RN Renewal/Reinstateme$18,934
6895733-RF2022-04-22Mechanical / HVAC3043 NW 65TH STInstalling ductless system$24,000
6895734-EL2022-04-22Electrical3043 NW 65TH STInstalling ductless heat pump system$24,000
6894583-FR2022-04-18Mechanical / HVAC3043 NW 65TH STInstall furnace$24,000
6893748-FR2022-04-13Mechanical / HVAC3043 NW 56th STGas piping for fireplace and range$24,000
6865987-FR2021-10-28Mechanical / HVAC2708 57th AVE SWInstall ductless heat pump system$10,000
6865026-RF2021-10-25Mechanical / HVAC2708 57TH AVE SWInstall ductless heat pump system$3,000

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Source and limits

Public Seattle permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.