COMPANY RECORD · NASHVILLE, TN

Tri Star Inspections PC — permit history in Nashville, TN

Tri Star Inspections PC appears on 55 Nashville permit records from 2024 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical55100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
202418
20259
202628

Busiest year on record: 2026, with 28 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
3604 SARATOGA DR2026-07-09
3604 B SARATOGA DR2026-03-26
318 HARVARD AVE2025-03-18
2020 C OTTER CREEK RD2024-07-23

4 distinct addresses on record. Declared value on record runs from $100 to $80,000, median $2,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
South Nashville Heating & Cooling12024–2025

Companies that also appear in Nashville permit records at addresses where Tri Star Inspections PC filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

55 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
20260817972026-10-01ElectricalConstruct an open-air covered porch on the back of the home, approx 312 sq ft in size. This will be non-living, unheated space. Electrical will be needed. PUD. Not to be construct$3,000
20260815732026-09-30ElectricalTo construct a screened porch addition, approx. 16' by 18' 10 located to the rear of an existing single-family dwelling. Not to be constructed over or obstruct any easements. Mus$3,500
20260800802026-09-25ElectricalRemodeling of home***OAK HILL$80,000
20260730382026-09-02ElectricalTo add additional square footage to an existing screen porch on the rear of the existing four bedroom three bath single family residence with approximately 192 sq ft in size. Thi$40,000
20260645692026-08-05ElectricalThe scope of work is to build a screen porch, approx 236 sq ft in size, and adjacent deck areas, approx 134 sq ft in size. This will be non-living, unheated space. Electrical tra$3,000
20260568002026-07-09Electrical3604 SARATOGA DRmoving existing service $2,000
20260407492026-05-15ElectricalLust Cleaning up some wiring not being used anymore - Insurance claim where Insurance wants to see a permit for work*** City of Oak Hill$2,000
20260256452026-03-26Electrical3604 B SARATOGA DRConstruct new detached garage in place of old one. New garage will be 34' X 20.5' (700 SF). Garage will have 475 SF of garage space and 225 SF for an office. Minimum side setback i$5,000
20260256462026-03-26Electrical3604 SARATOGA DRTo construct an addition to the rear of existing single family home. New addition will add approximately 600 SF of new living space. Minimum side setback is 5' ft. Minimum rear se$7,000
20260230452026-03-18ElectricalService repair$2,000
20260150072026-02-19ElectricalService repair$2,000
20260140242026-02-17ElectricalTo build a screen porch to the rear of residence approximately 210 sq ft in size. This will be non-living, unheated space. Electrical trade will be needed. RS10 zoning. remains s$3,000
20260128502026-02-13ElectricalService Repair$2,000
20260099552026-02-05ElectricalService repair$2,000
20260103002026-02-05ElectricalService repair$2,000
20260093202026-02-03ElectricalService repair$2,000
20260093142026-02-03ElectricalTo build a 2 story screen porch on the rear of the existing home, approx. 355 square feet in size. This will be an unheated, non-living space. Electrical and gas/mechanical trade$4,000
20260088842026-02-03Electricalservice repair$2,000
20260088832026-02-03Electricalservice repair$2,000
20260088822026-02-03Electricalservice repair$2,000
20260082772026-01-31Electricalservice repair$2,000
20260082372026-01-31Electricalservice repair$2,000
20260082362026-01-31Electricalservice repair$2,000
20260068992026-01-27ElectricalStorm Damage$2,000
20260068932026-01-27ElectricalStorm Damage $2,000
20260068922026-01-27ElectricalStorm Damage $2,000
20260069012026-01-27ElectricalStorm damage$2,000
20260068962026-01-27Electricalstorm damage$2,000
20250871202025-10-15ElectricalRenovate an existing home to include the kitchen, primary suite, upstairs bathrooms, and a new laundry 336 sq ft room addition. The existing attached garage will be finished into a$15,000
20250871232025-10-15ElectricalRenovate an existing home to include the kitchen, primary suite, upstairs bathrooms, and a new laundry 336 sq ft room addition. The existing attached garage will be finished into a$1,200
20250627852025-07-25ElectricalMoving service to opposite side of house $2,500
20250460682025-05-30ElectricalRenovate an existing home to include the kitchen, primary suite, upstairs bathrooms, and a new laundry 336 sq ft room addition. The existing attached garage will be finished into a$100
20250405872025-05-14Electricalupgrading service from 100 amp to 200 *****$2,000
20250405862025-05-12ElectricalLimb fell on triplex $1,500
20250225762025-03-18Electrical318 HARVARD AVEService upgrade from 200 amp overhead to 400 amp underground $3,000
20250186592025-03-04Electricalrehab of existing residence. RS7.5 Zoning. remains single family residence. no increase to building footprint this permit. no increase to height of residence this permit. only$8,500
20250124722025-02-12ElectricalPower has been off for over 6 Months $500
20241097002024-12-16Electricaladdition$5,000
20241023082024-11-14Electricalto expand the area off kitchen of 333 sf. RS40 Zoning. remains single family residence. only one kitchen allowed in residence. 15' min side s/b; 20' min rear s/b. for every 50$1,000
20241023152024-11-14Electricaloutage- reconnect$1,000
20240955522024-10-23ElectricalLimb Fell on Service wires$1,500
20240921022024-10-12ElectricalReplaced damaged meter$1,500
20240883842024-10-01ElectricalPower has been off for over a year$500
20240711932024-08-06ElectricalTo amend permit 2023097080 to include additional work being performed “relocate existing electrical also closing in the loft style bedrooms for privacy”. Poc: Dillon Arnold 615$1,500
20240700222024-08-02ElectricalChanged from 200 amp to 400 amp$2,000
20240700202024-08-01Electrical318 HARVARD AVERenovation of entire house, including changing stair layout, replacement windows, new siding, doors, roof, HVAC, all in compliance with historic. Moving walls and raising ceilings $3,500
20240664542024-07-23Electrical2020 C OTTER CREEK RDfinalizing the carriage house that was roughed in by a different contractor CITY OF FOREST HILLS.$2,000
20240540992024-06-12ElectricalBurnt Neutral in meter base$1,000
20240541002024-06-12Electricalburnt neutral in meter base$1,000
20240437652024-05-15ElectricalRemodeling Kitchen, Pantry, Dining Room ,and Living Room area forest hills$3,000

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 55 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Tri Star Inspections PC in Nashville, TN by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public Nashville permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.