COMPANY RECORD · NASHVILLE, TN

Street Electrical Company — permit history in Nashville, TN

Street Electrical Company appears on 65 Nashville permit records from 2023 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical65100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20237
202441
202513
20264

Busiest year on record: 2024, with 41 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
941 B 28TH AVE N2025-09-22
4230 CENTURY FARMS TER 1072025-08-14
532 6TH AVE S2025-07-29
910 DODSON ST2025-01-16
2337 B HERMAN ST2024-10-12
2337 A HERMAN ST2024-10-12
2337 C HERMAN ST2024-09-09
112 PAYNE ST2024-07-20
214 B N MAIN ST2024-06-05
503 12TH AVE S2024-06-05
915 W TRINITY LN2024-05-10
913 W TRINITY LN2024-05-10
1031 C PETWAY AVE2024-02-13
1031 B PETWAY AVE2024-02-13

20 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $0 to $35,000, median $2,500. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Huffine First Service22025–2026
A/C Doctor Heating And Air Conditioning DBA Mohamad El-Assul22023–2025
Am Plumbing22023–2025
Plumbers Of Nashville Inc22024
Lkad Co Inc22024
Real Handy Pro LLC22023–2024
Frick, M J Co Inc22023–2024
Heavenly Air12025

Companies that also appear in Nashville permit records at addresses where Street Electrical Company filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

65 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
20260476672026-06-09ElectricalReisidental service riser was damaged $1,500
20260159222026-02-24ElectricalResidential home hasn't had power in a year$1,200
20260158222026-02-24ElectricalPower at a residential home has no power for over a year CITY OF GOODLETTSVILLE$1,500
20260084092026-02-02ElectricalInterior residential rehab with no change to footprint. Approx 1826 sqft with 3 bedrooms, 2bath and a kitchen. R10 Zoning. remains single family residence. only one kitchen allo$3,000
20251066952025-12-30ElectricalTo construct a new single-family residence with 2651 SF of living space, 564 SF garage, and 726 SF of porches and/or decks. Minimum: 40’ street/front contextual setback; 20’ side s$2,000
20250943802025-11-09ElectricalResidential service upgraded due to damage $1,500
20250750072025-09-22Electrical941 B 28TH AVE NNew service for a food truck BP CLOSED OUT 2024037600$1,200
20250691872025-08-14Electrical4230 CENTURY FARMS TER 107to finish out ste. 107 for cava restaurant. no change to footprint. bb poc melissa solis---------------- Commercial tenant build out$20,000
20250643802025-07-29ElectricalTo construct a new single-family residence with 2651 SF of living space, 564 SF garage, and 726 SF of porches and/or decks. Minimum: 40’ street/front contextual setback; 20’ side s$8,000
20250643702025-07-29Electrical532 6TH AVE SChange of use from Professional Office to Vehicular Rental/Leasing use. Interior renovations, no expansion of building footprint. POC: Aisha Parker 248-324-2142 bb poc aisha parke$18,000
20250505772025-06-13Electrical4230 CENTURY FARMS TER 107to finish out ste. 107 for cava restaurant. no change to footprint. bb poc melissa solis---------------- Commercial tenant buildout$35,000
20250455432025-05-29ElectricalBring the home back up to code. Add interior staircase, finish out the first and second floor, re-frame some walls and roof joist for support. Electrical, plumbing, and mechanical $2,500
20250455362025-05-29ElectricalBring the home back up to code. Add interior staircase, finish out the first and second floor, re-frame some walls and roof joist for support. Electrical, plumbing, and mechanical $15,000
20250225322025-03-17ElectricalUpdate, electric, plumbing and HVAC. Update kitchen and current bathroom and add another full bath 1708 Marsden Ave, Madison, TN 37216 Square footage won’t change. After all work$6,000
20250081092025-01-29ElectricalUpdate, electric, plumbing and HVAC. Update kitchen and current bathroom and add another full bath 1708 Marsden Ave, Madison, TN 37216 Square footage won’t change. After all work$8,000
20250048922025-01-19ElectricalInterior renovation of existing single family home. Work will include painting, bathroom renovations and kitchen remodel. No change to building footprint, no new square footage bei$2,000
20250040512025-01-16Electrical910 DODSON STTo construct Unit B of a detached two-family development; a two-story single-family dwelling with 1584 SF conditioned space, 78 SF covered front porch, and 165 SF rear deck. Not to$10,000
20241128462024-12-24ElectricalTo construct a single-story 14' X 20' (280 sq ft) addition located to the rear of an existing single-family dwelling. Not to be constructed over or obstruct any easements. Minimum $3,000
20241127442024-12-23ElectricalChange of contractor to complete work under permit #2024042617, 10% of work remains. To construct a two-story single-family dwelling with 2,279 sq ft conditioned space and 156 sq f$2,500
20241117702024-12-18ElectricalService wire replaced due to vandalism at the church.$4,000
20241095762024-12-11ElectricalResidential house needs power restored been off for more than 12 months****Yes the owner is moving back in. No new construction. The owner is leaving the assisted living.$1,500
20241045572024-11-21ElectricalWill be renovating home from fire damage. Adding a 180 SF addition to the rear of the home. Increasing the footprint from 916 sq. ft. to 1096 sq. ft. Extending the front porch 10' $2,000
20240934812024-10-17ElectricalRelocation on of electrical meter base for a residential home$2,000
20240921032024-10-12ElectricalWill be renovating home from fire damage. Adding a 180 SF addition to the rear of the home. Increasing the footprint from 916 sq. ft. to 1096 sq. ft. Extending the front porch 10' $8,000
20240917792024-10-12Electrical2337 B HERMAN STResidential service was damaged during storm*** LEGAL TRIPLEX PER J HARGIS$2,500
20240917802024-10-12Electrical2337 A HERMAN STResidential service was damaged by storm**** PER J HARGIS IS LEGAL TRIPLEX$2,500
20240815072024-09-09Electrical2337 C HERMAN STPower was damaged during a storm it's a triplex dwelling PER JOEY LEGAL TRIPLEX OK TO do ELECTRIC*******10-11-24 changed to 100 amp service disregard 200 tp$1,500
20240686652024-07-29Electricalto rehab unit K8 for Staley's---------------- Commercial kitchen remodel$2,000
20240658462024-07-20Electrical112 PAYNE STGarage**** commerical Goodlettsville$4,000
20240658052024-07-19ElectricalMaster Suite Addition to an existing residence.....To construct 657 sqft, and an 249 sqft Coveed porch addition off rear of existing single-family residence. 5’ minimum side setba$2,500
20240648012024-07-16ElectricalUpgrading cabinets , flooring, light fixtures, and plumbing fixture. Also replace some exterior old wood with new wood. The house footprint will not change. After all work is compl$1,800
20240629542024-07-10ElectricalThe rear of the house has a screen porch under the existing roof line. We propose to enclose the screen porch and merge it with a small existing bedrrom at the back. This will resu$2,000
20240556232024-06-17ElectricalInterior rehab of main floor and finish out of existing basement. Remove and replace exterior windows. No expansion of existing building footprint. Repair and replace roof. To main$2,000
20240556222024-06-17ElectricalInterior rehab of main floor and finish out of existing basement. Remove and replace exterior windows. No expansion of existing building footprint. Repair and replace roof. To main$6,000
20240510592024-06-05Electrical214 B N MAIN STA 3 BAY GARAGE*** city of Goodlettsville$5,000
20240510852024-06-05Electrical503 12TH AVE Sto conduct renovations for existing tenant to expand into adjacent suite. no change to footprint. bb poc steven sartain---------------- Commercial tenant buildout$4,000
20240509142024-06-04ElectricalNew Framing, Paint, Drywall, Flooring. There will be some finishes added in kitchen and bathroom.****NO SELF PERMIT TRADE PERMITS ALLOWED IN AN LLC *******---------------- Reside$3,000
20240465682024-05-21ElectricalAdd 500 sf living room space. Foundation, framing, roof, electrical, insulation, drywall, trim, and finishes to the rear of residence. PRE 1998 PUDR, PLANING STAFF MUST REVIEW AND$2,500
20240428982024-05-10ElectricalExisting residential service meter change $1,500
20240428842024-05-10ElectricalResidential service reconnect**** residential house$2,000
20240429162024-05-10Electrical913 W TRINITY LNTo complete work started under permit #2022036329. To construct single family residence with 2711 SF of living space, 397 SF of garage, and 478 SF of porches.---------------- New$30,000
20240429132024-05-10Electrical913 W TRINITY LNTo complete work started under permit #2022036329. To construct single family residence with 2711 SF of living space, 397 SF of garage, and 478 SF of porches.---------------- New$14,000
20240429212024-05-10Electrical915 W TRINITY LNTo complete work under permit #2022036326. To construct single family residence with 2711 SF of living space, 397 SF of garage, and 478 SF of porches. units attached. max allowed h$30,000
20240429262024-05-10Electrical915 W TRINITY LNTo complete work under permit #2022036326. To construct single family residence with 2711 SF of living space, 397 SF of garage, and 478 SF of porches. units attached. max allowed h$2,000
20240263812024-04-17ElectricalRewiring Electrical residential house***New Framing, Paint, Drywall, Flooring. There will be some finishes added in kitchen and bathroom.****NO SELF PERMIT TRADE PERMITS ALLOWED IN$8,000
20240267022024-03-24Electrical05/26/20: Rehab permit change from hookah bar to regular bar/nightclub. MDHA to review. Utilize existing building as hookah bar. House of Legends. $12,000. POC: DaRon Garrett, 310-$5,000
20240218992024-03-11ElectricalResidential service upgrade$5,000
20240218772024-03-11ElectricalResidential panel upgrade$4,000
20240108762024-02-13Electrical1031 A PETWAY AVEComplete interior gut and rehab of the existing two-story tri-plex. We will be building new decks off the rear of all units, two on the lower-level units and one on the top unit. $0
20240108792024-02-13Electrical1031 B PETWAY AVEComplete interior gut and rehab of the existing two-story tri-plex. We will be building new decks off the rear of all units, two on the lower-level units and one on the top unit. $0

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 65 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Street Electrical Company in Nashville, TN by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public Nashville permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.