COMPANY RECORD · NASHVILLE, TN

Lux Electrical LLC — permit history in Nashville, TN

Lux Electrical LLC appears on 45 Nashville permit records from 2023 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical45100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20232
20248
202517
202618

Busiest year on record: 2026, with 18 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

PROJECTS AHEAD SEARCH

Search every Nashville permit, not only this company's

This page is a snapshot of Lux Electrical LLC. The search behind it holds more than 112,240 Nashville permits naming a contractor, since 2023: 52,802 electrical permits, 31,242 mechanical (HVAC) permits, 28,196 plumbing permits.

  • Search the full history by company, address, permit type or date range.
  • Set an alert and get an email when a new permit matches — the next permit Lux Electrical LLC files, or any new electrical permit in Nashville. A new permit is an early signal of work to bid on, supply or finance.
  • Export to CSV for your CRM or spreadsheet.

Free account: newest 7 days of records, 10 searches a day and 1 daily alert. Full history, CSV export and instant alerts on paid plans from $49 a month ($24.50 for the first 3 months). Compare plans

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
1037 SYCAMORE ESTS2026-05-11
1749 EASTWICK LN2026-04-06
178 HM 2ND AVE N2025-11-04
178 B 2ND AVE N2025-11-04
2236 B CRAIGMEADE CIR2025-02-03
1407 B N 14TH ST2024-06-23
1406 B N 14TH ST2024-01-11
1404 B N 14TH ST2024-01-11

8 distinct addresses on record. Declared value on record runs from $400 to $360,000, median $10,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Griffith & Mckee LLC42023–2025
L & R Plumbing LLC12025–2026
Romanoff Electric Residential LLC12025–2026

Companies that also appear in Nashville permit records at addresses where Lux Electrical LLC filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

45 permits; open the full list
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
20260471552026-06-04ElectricalTo renovate 142 SF kitchen area. No change to existing building footprint. Home is to remain single family. THE HOLDER OF THIS PERMIT HEREBY CERTIFIES THAT ALL CONSTRUCTION AND$4,000
20260395832026-05-11Electrical1037 SYCAMORE ESTSWe will be building a screened in porch, 16' by 16' with an A-frame roof and fan. There will be an exterior screen door and tongue and groove ceiling with a fan. The concrete slab $750
20260367792026-05-03ElectricalElectrical for addition*** oak hill$5,000
20260367042026-04-30ElectricalTo construct a 760 sq ft addition onto the side of existing single family home with a 200 SF deck . This addition will have 1 Master BDR & 1 Master Full BTR added to the current re$14,000
20260336192026-04-21ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024005433. Rehab unit 408 due to explosion---------------- Full electrical and life safety$5,000
20260336092026-04-21ElectricalChange of contractor permit. Original permit is 2023060398---------------- Full electrical and life safety$5,000
20260336052026-04-21ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024040213. Rehab unit 403 due to explosion---------------- Full electrical and fire safety $5,000
20260336122026-04-21ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024040216. Rehab unit 406 due to explosion---------------- Full electrical and life safety$5,000
20260335572026-04-21ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024054199. Rehab unit 405 due to explosion---------------- Full electrical and life safety renovation$5,000
20260287532026-04-06Electrical1749 EASTWICK LNTo construct a deck onto the rear of existing single family residence. Rear deck will include 204 SF of open deck and 180 SF of covered deck. Minimum side setback is 5' ft. Minimum$400
20260278222026-04-01ElectricalInterior and exterior painting renovations. New siding. Small changes to interior layout. adding 1.5 bathrooms. Not changing the footprint of the structure. Interior includes kitch$25,000
20260191632026-03-05ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2023060455. Rehab Unit 104 due to explosion---------------- Full Electrical$10,000
20260191612026-03-05ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024034046. Rehab unit 101 due to explosion---------------- Full lighting and power$10,000
20260191712026-03-05ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024005419. Rehab unit 102 due to explosion---------------- Full Electrical$10,000
20260191642026-03-05ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024040187. Rehab unit 107 due to explosion---------------- Full electrical$10,000
20260175372026-02-27ElectricalTo construct a 760 sq ft addition onto the side of existing single family home with a 200 SF deck . This addition will have 1 Master BDR & 1 Master Full BTR added to the current re$1,200
20260040282026-01-15ElectricalOriginal permit 2023060423. Change of contractor to rehab QUARTERS UNIT 201 due to explosion---------------- New power and lighting for condo units$12,000
20260040412026-01-15ElectricalOriginal permit 2023060434. Change of contractor for Quarters Unit 206 due to explosion---------------- New power and lighting for condo units$12,000
20251046472025-12-16ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2023060464. Rehab Unit 308 due to explosion---------------- Full electrical, lighting, fire alarm.$12,000
20251039082025-12-15ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024040209. Rehab unit 304 due to explosion---------------- Power, fire alarm and Electrical rough in$12,500
20251039062025-12-15ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024040204. Rehab unit 208 due to explosion---------------- Power, fire alarm and Electrical rough in$12,000
20251039042025-12-15ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024005428. Rehab unit 207 due to explosion---------------- Power, fire alarm and Electrical rough in$12,000
20251034662025-12-11ElectricalInternal rehab 2,100 SF storage space accessory to take out restaurant. No change in building's footprint and structure height. POC: Elizabeth Hoots (615) 815-5499 gc poc Elizabet$30,000
20251027272025-12-09ElectricalOriginal Permits 2024005430/2025011405. Rehab unit 401 due to 2nd Ave explosion---------------- Full electrical scope$12,000
20250928182025-11-04Electrical178 HM 2ND AVE NTO CONDUCT GENERAL RENOVATIONS/REPAIRS FOR: The historic The Quarters building was damaged in the Christmas bombing of 2020. The scope of work for this permit includes rehabilit$350,000
20250928122025-11-04Electrical178 B 2ND AVE NTO CONDUCT GENERAL RENOVATIONS/REPAIRS FOR: The historic The Quarters building was damaged in the Christmas bombing of 2020. The scope of work for this permit includes rehabilit$350,000
20250817732025-09-25ElectricalOriginal permits 2024005425/2025011415. Rehab condo due to 2nd Ave bombing.---------------- Complete lighting and power$9,000
20250770682025-09-10ElectricalThis addition to residence is under construction under former permit 2022005707. MHZC must review application. remains single family residence. for every 50' site frontage, a 24$3,500
20250631472025-07-24ElectricalTo renovate unit 407 due to explosion---------------- Complete power and lighting install of unit$9,000
20250571882025-07-07Electrical178 B 2ND AVE NTO CONDUCT GENERAL RENOVATIONS/REPAIRS FOR: The historic The Quarters building was damaged in the Christmas bombing of 2020. The scope of work for this permit includes rehabilit$360,000
20250343262025-04-22ElectricalWe are expanding a closet in the guest bedroom at the corner of the home. The wall is the demising wall between the guest bedroom and the carport. We are moving the wall out 3 feet$1,000
20250214692025-03-13ElectricalORIGINAL PERMIT 2024071276. Rehab unit 405 due to explosion---------------- Lighting and power rough in$10,000
20250119842025-02-10ElectricalRenovate unit 103 due to explosion---------------- Complete power and lighting for condominium$10,000
20250118112025-02-10ElectricalOriginal permit 2024016152. Renovate unit 303 due to 2nd Ave bombing---------------- Complete lighting and power for condominium$10,000
20240955672025-02-03Electrical2236 B CRAIGMEADE CIRTo construct an 30ft x 36ft detached garage, to be placed in rear of the primary structure. Not to be used as a living quarters, sleeping quarters, nor any commercial activities. R$6,000
20240955392024-10-31ElectricalNew feeders ran from meter to weather head per NES. Meter not currently installed. NES is requiring county inspection prior to reconnection and installation of meter.$2,500
20240853992024-09-19ElectricalRehab unit 205 due to explosion---------------- Power and Lighting$13,500
20240791182024-08-29ElectricalRenovate unit 301 due to 2nd Ave bombing---------------- Power and lighting$10,000
20240791172024-08-29ElectricalRenovate condo due to 2nd Ave bombing---------------- Full Electrical. Power and Lighting$14,000
20240575482024-06-23ElectricalThis addition to residence is under construction under former permit 2022005707. MHZC must review application. remains single family residence. for every 50' site frontage, a 24$16,000
20240575492024-06-23Electrical1407 B N 14TH STThis building is under construction under former permit 2022005708 This is a DADU of 757 SF living space and 270SF of garage and 14 SF porch. MHZC must review application. R6 bas$5,000
20240037652024-01-11Electrical1406 B N 14TH STThis DADU is under construction under previous permit 2022007956. I will be the new GC This is to construct a DADU with 696 SF of living and 299 SF of garage. This building must$3,000
20240037792024-01-11Electrical1404 B N 14TH STThis building is under construction under former permit 2022007955. This is a DADU with 696 SF living and 299 SF of garage. MHZC must review application. for every 50' site fron$3,000
20230772942023-10-10Electrical1404 B N 14TH STThis building is under construction under former permit 2022007955. This is a DADU with 696 SF living and 299 SF of garage. MHZC must review application. for every 50' site fron$3,000
20230773212023-10-10Electrical1406 B N 14TH STThis DADU is under construction under previous permit 2022007956. I will be the new GC This is to construct a DADU with 696 SF of living and 299 SF of garage. This building must$3,000

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Source and limits

Public Nashville permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.