COMPANY RECORD · NASHVILLE, TN

Holt Plumbing Co — permit history in Nashville, TN

Holt Plumbing Co appears on 62 Nashville permit records from 2023 through 2026, all of them plumbing.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Plumbing62100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
202315
202412
202516
202619

Busiest year on record: 2026, with 19 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

PROJECTS AHEAD SEARCH

Search every Nashville permit, not only this company's

This page is a snapshot of Holt Plumbing Co. The search behind it holds more than 112,240 Nashville permits naming a contractor, since 2023: 52,802 electrical permits, 31,242 mechanical (HVAC) permits, 28,196 plumbing permits.

  • Search the full history by company, address, permit type or date range.
  • Set an alert and get an email when a new permit matches — the next permit Holt Plumbing Co files, or any new plumbing permit in Nashville. A new permit is an early signal of work to bid on, supply or finance.
  • Export to CSV for your CRM or spreadsheet.

Free account: newest 7 days of records, 10 searches a day and 1 daily alert. Full history, CSV export and instant alerts on paid plans from $49 a month ($24.50 for the first 3 months). Compare plans

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
4502 A WYOMING AVE2026-10-01
4738 A TRENTON DR2026-09-11
4738 B TRENTON DR2026-09-11
370 MONACO DR2026-05-27
2222 11TH AVE S2026-05-14
1501 B BRAEBURY CIR2026-04-10
4002 AUBURN LN2026-03-03
201 SKYLINE CIR2025-08-04
120 21ST AVE N2023-11-27
272 LISA LN2023-10-27

10 distinct addresses on record. Declared value on record runs from $585 to $19,000, median $2,985. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Beacon Hill Electric Inc12025–2026
Goodspeed Electric12023–2025

Companies that also appear in Nashville permit records at addresses where Holt Plumbing Co filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

62 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
20260818582026-10-01Plumbing4502 A WYOMING AVERESIDENTIAL-REPLACING EXISTING SEWER LINE $5,985
20260818382026-10-01PlumbingRESIDENTIAL-REPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE$2,985
20260756812026-09-11Plumbing4738 A TRENTON DRRESIDENTIAL-WATER LINE REPLACEMENT FROM METER TO HOUSE$1,993
20260756822026-09-11Plumbing4738 B TRENTON DRRESIDENTIAL-REPLACE WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE $1,993
20260718542026-08-28PlumbingCommercial-daycare*********************************************** REPLACING WATER FROM METER TO BUILDING AND REMOVING BACFLOW FROM CRAWLSPACE AND INSTALLING OUTSIDE-COMMERCI$4,985
20260568372026-07-09PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE, RESIDENTIAL $2,985
20260543092026-06-30PlumbingINSTALL IRRIGATION BACKFLOW PREVENTER$2,380
20260488582026-06-10PlumbingDISCONNECT FROM SEPTIC TANK AND INSTALL SEWER LINE, CONNECTING TO TAP. RESIDENTIAL.$5,985
20260445232026-05-28PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING SEWER LINE-RESIDENTIAL $2,985
20260440402026-05-27Plumbing370 MONACO DRREPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE-RESIDENTIAL$585
20260433412026-05-22PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE-RESIDENTIAL $2,985
20260416962026-05-18PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING WATER LINE RESIDENTIAL $2,000
20260408202026-05-14Plumbing2222 11TH AVE SSEWER LINE REPLACEMENT-RESIDENTIAL $3,795
20260370622026-05-01PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING SEWER LINE FROM HOUSE TO TAP-RESIDENTIAL $7,985
20260303862026-04-10Plumbing1501 B BRAEBURY CIRRELOCATING EXISTING IRRIGATION BACKFLOW FROM INSIDE TO OUTSIDE$3,495
20260263262026-03-27PlumbingREPLACING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE-RESIDENTIAL$1,985
20260181912026-03-03Plumbing4002 AUBURN LNREPLACING EXISTING SEWER LINE-RESIDENTIAL $4,985
20260171272026-02-26PlumbingINSTALLING BACKFLOW PREVENTER FOR FUTURE IRRIGATION AT RESIDENTIAL HOME$2,795
20260070742026-01-28PlumbingRESIDENTIAL-REPLACE EXISTING SEWER LINE $3,985
20250976452025-11-20PlumbingREPLACE WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE-RESIDENTIAL $2,485
20250961442025-11-14PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING WATER LINE-RESIDENTIAL $2,485
20250870592025-10-14PlumbingINSTALL IRRIGATION BACKFLOW, RESIDENTIAL $1,795
20250694472025-08-14PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE, RESIDENTIAL$4,985
20250678212025-08-11PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO THE HOUSE, RESIDENTIAL $3,985
20250657932025-08-04Plumbing201 SKYLINE CIRINSTALLING BACKFLOW IN COMMON AREA FOR RESIDENTIAL HOMES$2,495
20250603852025-07-16PlumbingRESIDENTIAL WATER LINE REPLACMENT FROM METER TO HOUSE$2,985
20250464322025-06-02PlumbingRESIDENTIAL-REPLACING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE$2,485
20250413012025-05-15PlumbingRESIDENTIAL-REPLACE EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE$2,485
20250251172025-03-25PlumbingRESIDENTIAL-REPLACING 2 EXISTING WATER LINES FROM METER TO HOUSE$2,985
20250242652025-03-24PlumbingRESIDENTIAL-REPLACE EXISTING SEWER LINE$3,985
20250212552025-03-13PlumbingTo conduct interior renovations to basement level of existing single-family residence, to include repairs due to water damage from upper level leak. Basement area to be converted t$8,900
20250110852025-02-07PlumbingRESIDENTIAL WATER LINE REPLACEMENT$2,485
20250108242025-02-06PlumbingRESIDENTIAL WATER LINE REPLACEMENT$2,485
20250021672025-01-09PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING SEWER LINE-RESIDENTIAL$3,985
20250019892025-01-09PlumbingINSTALL IRRIGATION BACKFLOW FOR RESIDENTIAL CUSTOMER$3,985
20241129132024-12-26PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING WATER LINE FOR RESIDENTIAL CUSTOMER$2,985
20241117982024-12-18PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE FOR RESIDENTIAL CUSTOMER$2,985
20241074972024-12-05PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING WATER LINE FOR RESIDENTIAL CUSTOMER$2,985
20241040512024-11-20PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE FOR RESIDENTIAL CUSTOMER$2,485
20240871652024-09-26PlumbingRESIDENTIAL-REPLACMENT OF EXISTING WATER LINE$2,985
20240687342024-07-30PlumbingINSTALL IRRIGATION BACKFLOW PREVENTER$1,985
20240648572024-07-17PlumbingREPLACING EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE, RESIDENTIAL $2,985
20240548612024-06-14PlumbingRESIDENTIAL IRRIGATION BACKFLOW INSTALL$1,485
20240523042024-06-10PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING SEWER LINE, RESIDENTIAL $9,485
20240452552024-05-17PlumbingINSTALLING E-1 PUMP SYSTEM AND SEWER LINE, CONNECTING TO CITY SEWER-RESIDENTIAL$11,800
20240263902024-03-22PlumbingREPLACE EXISTING WATER LINE FROM METER TO HOUSE, RESIDENTIAL$1,500
20240121862024-02-13PlumbingRESIDENTIAL CONNECT TO CITY SEWER$6,985
20231016542023-12-22PlumbingREPLACING RESTAURANT'S EXISTING 1,000 OUTDOOR GREASE TRAP$19,000
20230986112023-12-12PlumbingDemo 2 existing bathrooms including 4 non-load bearing partition walls and relocating/deleting the existing electrical within. Install new vanities, plumbing and other electrical $2,500
20230984252023-12-12PlumbingINSTALL BACKFLOW FOR IRRIGATION $13,900

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Source and limits

Public Nashville permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.