COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Richard Anthony Cook Jr. — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Richard Anthony Cook Jr. appears on 104 New Orleans permit records from 2023 through 2026, most often electrical (98.1% of the record).

Licence on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
03LEL-16839104

The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical10298.1%
General construction21.9%

2 categories, as classified by the issuing authority. Small categories stay visible rather than being rounded away.

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20233
202415
202557
202629

Busiest year on record: 2025, with 57 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
2169 Aubry St2026-09-18
4443 Wilson Ave Apt 1022026-08-27
4443 Wilson Ave Apt 2022026-08-27
4443 Wilson Ave Apt 1032026-08-27
4443 Wilson Ave Apt 2032026-08-27
9328 Olive St Apt 2B2026-08-10
9328 Olive St Apt 2A2026-08-10
9328 Olive St Apt 1B2026-08-10
9328 Olive St Apt 1A2026-08-10
3225 Mistletoe St2026-05-15
9126 Forshey St2026-05-15
3036 Maurepas St2026-05-15
9124 Forshey St2026-05-15
525 Conti St2026-05-07

96 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $40 to $5,000, median $1,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Landis Construction Co LLC252025–2026
Kerry L Dixon222025–2026
Kenneth Boissiere52022–2025
William Leroy Hoffman, Jr42025–2026
Landis Construction Company42025–2026
Gerald L.Udwig Stawski Jr.32025
Cleveland A. Francois Jr22018–2025
Kerry Dixon22025

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Richard Anthony Cook Jr. filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

104 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-27565-EVAC2026-09-18Electrical2169 Aubry St6 Month Vacancy$100
26-23704-SERV2026-08-27Electrical4443 Wilson Ave Apt 102Renovation, add new circuit For apt 102$500
26-23720-SERV2026-08-27Electrical4443 Wilson Ave Apt 202Renovation, add new circuits For apt 202$500
26-23711-SERV2026-08-27Electrical4443 Wilson Ave Apt 103Renovation, add new circuits For apt 103$500
26-23725-SERV2026-08-27Electrical4443 Wilson Ave Apt 203Renovation, add new circuits For apt 203$500
25-13164-SERV2026-08-10Electrical9328 Olive St Apt 2BOpen Walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13163-SERV2026-08-10Electrical9328 Olive St Apt 2AOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13162-SERV2026-08-10Electrical9328 Olive St Apt 1BOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13161-SERV2026-08-10Electrical9328 Olive St Apt 1AOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
26-14070-SERV2026-05-15Electrical3225 Mistletoe StOpen Walls New Construction$1,000
25-13138-SERV2026-05-15Electrical9126 Forshey StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
26-13468-EVAC2026-05-15Electrical3036 Maurepas St6 Month Vacancy$600
25-13137-SERV2026-05-15Electrical9124 Forshey StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
26-10467-EVAC2026-05-07Electrical525 Conti St6 months vacancy$1,000
26-09486-SERV2026-05-06Electrical9328 Olive St, House MeterHouse Meter for 4-plex lights, power$1,000
26-08240-SERV2026-04-14Electrical4804 Frenchmen StOpen walls, add circuts$5,000
26-08243-SERV2026-04-14Electrical4810 Frenchmen Stnew construction, add circuits$5,000
26-09884-LOOP2026-04-02Electrical9328 Olive StElectrical permit for temporary pole$1,000
26-08096-LOOP2026-03-20Electrical4804 Frenchmen StTemporary Pole$5,000
26-05855-EVAC2026-03-19Electrical1834 N Claiborne Ave6 month vacancy$1,000
25-39903-SERV2026-02-04Electrical1600 Saint Bernard AveReinstall fixtures in ceiling and secure wiring$2,000
25-13126-SERV2026-01-29Electrical2821 Monroe St Apt BOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13125-SERV2026-01-29Electrical2821 Monroe St Apt AOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13122-SERV2026-01-29Electrical2817 Monroe St Apt BOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13120-SERV2026-01-29Electrical2817 Monroe St Apt AOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13130-SERV2026-01-29Electrical2627 Eagle StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-19420-ERPR2026-01-15Electrical6701 Stars & Stripes BlvdRepairs to existing building$1,000
25-13136-SERV2026-01-15Electrical3223 Mistletoe StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13129-SERV2026-01-15Electrical2625 Eagle StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
24-32365-SERV2025-10-22Electrical875 O'keefe Ave Unit 301Rough n wiring open walls$5,000
24-32932-SERV2025-10-22Electrical875 O'keefe Ave Unit 302New Construction open walls$5,000
25-24610-SERV2025-09-18Electrical2707 Eagle StOpen walls, New Construction$2,000
25-24615-SERV2025-09-18Electrical2709 Eagle StOpen walls, New construction$2,000
25-26246-SERV2025-09-03Electrical9028 Edinburgh StAdding circuit open wall$500
25-26241-SERV2025-09-03Electrical9026 Edinburgh StAdding circuit open wall$500
25-23526-EVAC2025-08-13Electrical7830 S Coronet Ct Apt D6 month vacancy$650
25-13142-SERV2025-08-13Electrical2811 Monticello AveOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13143-SERV2025-08-13Electrical2813 Monticello AveOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-10188-SERV2025-08-13Electrical7901 Earhart Blvd Ste Bservice reconnect$500
25-10187-SERV2025-08-11Electrical7901 Earhart Blvd Ste Aservice reconnect $500
25-09013-RNVN2025-08-11General construction3102 Fern StRequesting a vacancy permit in order to get the electric meter re-installed. Existing restaurant is one space in a multi-tenant building. Due to a fire in other units, the electric$700
25-13132-SERV2025-07-25Electrical8737 Belfast StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13134-SERV2025-07-25Electrical8739 Belfast StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13127-SERV2025-07-25Electrical8916 Edinburgh StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-13128-SERV2025-07-25Electrical8918 Edinburgh StOpen walls and add circuits$1,000
25-20772-LOOP2025-07-11Electrical2716 N D'orgenois StTemporary Pole$500
25-19257-EVAC2025-07-11Electrical3206 Cadiz St 6 month vacancy$40
25-18350-RNVN2025-07-10General construction3206 Cadiz StNeed to open an Electrica permit because the unit has been off for over 2 years, electrical vacancy only.$1,000
25-01174-EVAC2025-07-01Electrical2030 Saint Andrew St6mos vacancy Last service date was 03/31/2016$300
25-10185-SERV2025-06-30Electrical3102 Fern StService reconnect $500

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 104 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Richard Anthony Cook Jr. in New Orleans, LA by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.