COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Rene Michael Henry — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Rene Michael Henry appears on 48 New Orleans permit records from 2016 through 2026, most often electrical (64.6% of the record).

Licences on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
09LEL-0005232
16LAA-078723
18LGA-157803
,2

A contractor commonly holds several licences, one per class of work, so more than one number is normal. The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical3164.6%
Mechanical / HVAC1020.8%
General construction714.6%

3 categories, as classified by the issuing authority. Small categories stay visible rather than being rounded away.

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20161
20173
20187
20192
20202
20222
20235
202413
20258
20265

Busiest year on record: 2024, with 13 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

PROJECTS AHEAD SEARCH

Search every New Orleans permit, not only this company's

This page is a snapshot of Rene Michael Henry. The search behind it holds more than 184,605 New Orleans permits naming a contractor, since 2015: 86,506 electrical permits, 46,377 mechanical (HVAC) permits, 41,471 building permits, 7,963 plumbing permits, 2,288 demolition permits.

  • Search the full history by company, address, permit type or date range.
  • Set an alert and get an email when a new permit matches — the next permit Rene Michael Henry files, or any new electrical permit in New Orleans. A new permit is an early signal of work to bid on, supply or finance.
  • Export to CSV for your CRM or spreadsheet.

Free account: newest 7 days of records, 10 searches a day and 1 daily alert. Full history, CSV export and instant alerts on paid plans from $49 a month ($24.50 for the first 3 months). Compare plans

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
5670 Lincoln Beach Blvd2026-06-29
2643 Republic St2026-06-18
1034 N Carrollton Ave2026-04-13
5710 General Diaz St2026-03-16
1431 Octavia St2025-08-21
1711 Palmer Ave2025-07-31
1543 Maura Pl2025-01-30
4863 Feliciana Dr2024-10-22
7351 Hansbrough Ave2024-10-07
5824 Chamberlain Dr2024-09-26
547 Joseph St2024-08-05
1300 N Broad St2024-06-07
6000 Saint Charles Ave2024-05-30
29 Grand Canyon Dr2023-08-02

31 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $0 to $22,305, median $5,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Kerry L Dixon12026
Barry Joseph Sorrell12026
Wayne Philip Breaux12026
Ryan O'neal Weathers12025
Craig S Jacomine II12025–2026
Casey Joseph Sutton12025–2026
Wayne Jeffery Erdman12025
James Roland Bienvenu12024

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Rene Michael Henry filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

48 permits; open the full list
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-13882-SERV2026-06-29Electrical5670 Lincoln Beach BlvdBuilding a new service for commercial use. $8,550
26-18203-HVAC2026-06-18Mechanical / HVAC2643 Republic StNew HVAC installation.$10,000
26-07924-SERV2026-04-13Electrical1034 N Carrollton AveInstallation of 20KW Kohler Generator and 200AMP ATS$17,000
26-03407-FGAS2026-03-24Mechanical / HVAC1034 N Carrollton AveGenerator Installation$17,000
26-05298-HVAC2026-03-16Mechanical / HVAC5710 General Diaz StInstallation of a 2 head mini split system. $11,500
25-24277-ERPR2025-08-22Electrical5670 Lincoln Beach BlvdRemoved Romex and Ran new 12/2 MC Cable$1,000
25-21644-EGEN2025-08-21Electrical1431 Octavia StKohler Generator 26KW Installation$10,000
25-23246-FGAS2025-07-31Mechanical / HVAC1711 Palmer AveKohler 48KW Generator Installation. Gas Meter will need to be upgraded.$5,920
25-21646-FGAS2025-07-31Mechanical / HVAC1431 Octavia StKohler Generator 26KW Installation $10,000
24-32930-ACCS2025-07-30General construction1431 Octavia StINSTALLATION OF 38KW LIQUID COOLED KOHLER GENERATOR WILL NEED A GAS METER UPGRADE$9,800
25-00652-FGAS2025-01-30Mechanical / HVAC1543 Maura PlInstallation of 20KW Kohler Generator and will need to change out the Gas Meter$5,000
25-00649-EGEN2025-01-30Electrical1543 Maura PlInstallation of 20KW Kohler Generator$5,000
24-32918-ACCS2025-01-07General construction1543 Maura PlINSTALLATION OF 20KW KOHLER GENERATOR AND WILL NEED TO UPGRADE GAS METER $22,305
24-30895-EGEN2024-10-22Electrical4863 Feliciana DrInstallation of a 20KW Kohler generator. Using 3rd party inspections. $1,000
24-30893-FGAS2024-10-11Mechanical / HVAC4863 Feliciana DrInstallation of a Kohler 20KW generator. Will need a gas meter upgrade. Will be using 3rd party for inspections. $1,000
24-29409-FGAS2024-10-07Mechanical / HVAC7351 Hansbrough Ave14KW Kohler with Transfer Switch$10,779
24-29085-ERPR2024-09-26Electrical5824 Chamberlain DrElectrical Repairs$7,500
24-27036-ACCS2024-09-25General construction4863 Feliciana DrInstallation of a Kohler 20KW Generator with custom aluminum stand$16,000
24-23368-ERPR2024-08-05Electrical547 Joseph St20KW Kohler Generator Installation...NO METER Change out$17,800
24-23241-EGEN2024-08-05Electrical547 Joseph StInstallation 20KW Kohler Generator$17,800
24-23245-FGAS2024-07-29Mechanical / HVAC547 Joseph StInstallation of 20KW Kohler Generator will need to upgrade gas meter to a 2lb gas meter$17,500
24-20892-ACCS2024-07-29General construction547 Joseph St20KW Kohler Generator Installation$17,800
24-01953-ACCS2024-06-07General construction1300 N Broad StInstall Generator **Screen fence to be installed prior to CO**$9,900
24-14503-ACCS2024-05-30General construction6000 Saint Charles AveReplace existing generator with new generator $16,500
24-14898-ERPR2024-05-20Electrical6000 Saint Charles AveConnect electrical for generator to existing electrical$16,500
24-12263-EGEN2024-05-20Electrical6000 Saint Charles AveGenerator permit$16,500
23-19999-EGEN2023-08-02Electrical29 Grand Canyon DrGenerator installation$2,000
23-19538-ERPR2023-08-01Electrical524 Bouny St Apt 1AElectrical repair and replacement$8,400
23-16203-ACCS2023-07-06General construction4612 Laurel St20KW Kohler Generator Installation. No digging allowed under this permit.$14,231
23-08396-EVAC2023-03-31Electrical1422 Saint Bernard AveVacancy Inspection $300
23-06123-EGEN2023-03-28Electrical5022 St Ferdinand DrGenerator Permit$560
22-34978-EGEN2022-11-28Electrical4814 Chestnut StPermanent Generator Electrical Permit$200
22-08670-ERPR2022-03-23Electrical7620 Trapier AveEmergency Same Day Disconnect and Reconnect for a Meter Pan Change Out$1,000
20-23389-SERV2020-03-27Electrical3909 Herschel StPermanent Power to Module Home$1,500
20-23293-LOOP2020-03-25Electrical3909 Herschel StCONSTRUCTION LOOP 19-24538-NEWC$0
19-08041-ERPR2019-03-19Electrical615 N Murat StElectrical Repairs-Using Third Party Inspection$1,000
19-00766-SERV2019-01-09Electrical535 Abalon CtRough In electrical inspection-using Third Party for Inspection$1,000
18-40937-SERV2018-12-14Electrical204 Berkley DrRough-In Inspection-Use Third Party$1,000
18-33095-ERPR2018-10-04Electrical5618 Orleans AveRough In Inspection - Using 3rd Party Inspector$1,000
18-28833-LOOP2018-09-07Electrical535 Abalon CtTemp Pole Inspection-Using Third Party$1,000
18-28832-LOOP2018-09-07Electrical204 Berkley DrTemp Pole Inspection - Using Third Party$1,000
18-20621-LOOP2018-06-26Electrical5618 Orleans AveTemporary Pole - 3rd Party Inspection$1,000
18-10483-SERV2018-04-03Electrical34 Seaward CtTake - Over - at Trim Out Stage....JNJ Construction sent the Take Over to Charles Collins on 3/27/2018 at cecollins@nola.gov$1,000
18-08543-SERV2018-03-22Electrical5 Leeward CtElectrical Trim-out take over$1,000
17-07565-EFLO2017-03-06Electrical13901 Old Gentilly Rd Oshun Parade18 FLOATS OSHUN $0
17-07567-EFLO2017-03-06Electrical13901 Old Gentilly Rd Sparta Parade SPARTA 14 FLOATS $0
17-07568-EFLO2017-03-06Electrical13901 Old Gentilly Rd Choctaw ParadeCHOCTAW PARADE 4 FLOATS $0
16-21855-HVAC2016-07-01Mechanical / HVAC508 Eleonore Strepair / alternation Rene Henry Michael (#1547) 504-234-6126 16-19211-Rnvn$500

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.