COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Nicholas Edward Caldwell — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Nicholas Edward Caldwell appears on 125 New Orleans permit records from 2018 through 2026, all of them electrical.

Licence on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
18LEL-07997125

The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical125100%

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20189
201917
202015
202115
202212
202315
20249
202516
202617

Busiest year on record: 2019, with 17 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
6226 Catina St2026-10-13
6813 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt O2122026-10-02
7014 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt U1062026-10-02
6802 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt M1072026-10-02
6812 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt N1012026-10-02
6802 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt M2112026-10-02
1341 Esplanade Ave2026-09-28
4002 S Carrollton Ave Apt 4192026-08-24
4002 S Carrollton Ave Apt 2222026-07-21
6004 Chef Menteur Hwy Apt 1132026-07-20
6004 Chef Menteur Hwy Apt 1162026-06-22
2023 Tupelo St2026-04-13
7702 Haney Dr2026-02-12
14071 Linden St2026-02-02

109 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $0 to $14,000, median $450. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Charles Hilliard Scott IV52018–2026
Glynn Raye Woodall, Jr52019–2025
Oscar Lee Carter Jr.32025–2026
Edgar Nmi Young, Jr.32025–2026
William Leroy Hoffman, Jr32024–2026
Ronnie C Crosby32019–2025
Rodney Searles Lemon Sr.22026
Diony Meunier22020–2026

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Nicholas Edward Caldwell filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

125 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-30040-EVAC2026-10-13Electrical6226 Catina StVacancy Permit$500
26-29085-EVAC2026-10-02Electrical6813 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt O212Vacancy permit 6813 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt O212$400
26-29087-EVAC2026-10-02Electrical7014 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt U106Vacancy Permit 7014 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt U106$400
26-29086-EVAC2026-10-02Electrical6802 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt M107Vacancy Permit 6802 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt M107$400
26-29084-EVAC2026-10-02Electrical6812 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt N101vacancy permit 6812 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt N101$400
26-29083-EVAC2026-10-02Electrical6802 Lake Kenilworth Dr Apt M211vacancy permit$400
26-28012-SERV2026-09-28Electrical1341 Esplanade AveReplacing 400 Amp, 8 gang meter stack combo, new grounding system$10,000
26-23349-EVAC2026-08-24Electrical4002 S Carrollton Ave Apt 419Vacancy Permit 4002 S Carrollton Ave Apt 419$450
26-21236-EVAC2026-07-21Electrical4002 S Carrollton Ave Apt 222Vacancy permit 4002 S Carrollton Ave Apt 222 NO ELECTRICAL WORK PERMITTED. ELECTRICAL RENOVATIONS REQUIRE A SEPARATE PERMIT. THIS PERMIT IS FOR THE PURPOSES OF AN ELECTRICAL VA$450
26-21230-EVAC2026-07-20Electrical6004 Chef Menteur Hwy Apt 113Vacancy Permit 6004 Chef Menteur Hwy Apt 113$975
26-18144-EVAC2026-06-22Electrical6004 Chef Menteur Hwy Apt 116Vacancy permit . 6004 Chef Menteur Hwy Apt 116$975
26-10376-EVAC2026-04-13Electrical2023 Tupelo StVacancy Permit$500
26-03014-EVAC2026-02-12Electrical7702 Haney DrVacancy Permit$500
26-03132-SERV2026-02-02Electrical14071 Linden StEmergency repairs, replaced left side of meter socket. $1,200
26-01655-SERV2026-01-30Electrical4485 Wilson AveInstalling new 100 amp main breaker Six (6) month electrical vacancy inspection required.$2,150
26-00366-SERV2026-01-16Electrical1600 Stanton RdElectrical Take Over. 200 Amp Underground service, 40 circuits.$2,500
26-00326-EVAC2026-01-09Electrical7520 Hickman StVacancy Permit$500
25-38877-EVAC2025-12-29Electrical4131 Jumonville StVacancy permit Last date of service 01/2024$450
25-38391-EVAC2025-12-17Electrical3116 Americus StVacancy permit$575
25-30518-ERPR2025-10-07Electrical2639 Laharpe StAdding 3 recessed lights and two receptacles in bath closet, 4 recessed lights in primary bedroom$850
25-30514-SERV2025-10-07Electrical334 Wagner StNew wiring, 200 amp service. 28 new circuits$14,000
25-30519-SERV2025-10-07Electrical3227 Lancaster StRewire, 125 amp service, 19 circuits$9,500
25-27278-SERV2025-09-20Electrical6004 Chef Menteur Hwy Apt 103emergency reconnect$250
25-19064-SERV2025-09-06Electrical14033 Wales StNew construction, 22 circuits, 200 amp indoor panel$4,000
25-19062-SERV2025-09-06Electrical14031 Wales StNew construction, 22 circuits, 200 Amp indoor panel$4,000
25-24624-LOOP2025-08-20Electrical334 Wagner StConstruction Loop$450
25-21420-SERV2025-08-13Electrical3227 Lancaster StComplete rewire, 100 Amp service $9,500
25-21419-LOOP2025-08-13Electrical3227 Lancaster StTemporary construction pole$450
25-17129-EVAC2025-06-11Electrical7924 Mayo RdVacancy permit$450
25-17130-LOOP2025-06-05Electrical14031 Wales StUnderground Construction Loop$450
24-33536-EVAC2025-05-28Electrical2615 S Prieur StVacancy permit$450
25-08618-SERV2025-05-05Electrical3611 Kent DrCompete rewire, 125 Amp Service$7,000
25-01421-EVAC2025-01-27Electrical205 S White StEmergency Reconnect$450
24-37708-ERPR2024-12-27Electrical7010 Edgefield DrInstalled recessed lights, new switches$450
24-29574-SERV2024-10-15Electrical606 Whitney AveComplete rewire, 200 Amp service$14,000
24-26161-EVAC2024-09-06Electrical3435 Clara StVacancy Permit$450
24-23024-EVAC2024-08-01Electrical1414 Magnolia StVacancy$350
24-23023-EVAC2024-08-01Electrical1412 Magnolia StVacancy$350
24-22969-EVAC2024-08-01Electrical2934 Dublin StVacancy Permit$350
24-21394-LOOP2024-07-17Electrical7010 Edgefield DrTemporary construction pole (underground)$450
24-19134-EVAC2024-07-09Electrical7010 Edgefield DrVacancy permit Last service date 11/20/2019$450
24-07074-EVAC2024-03-13Electrical5081 Basinview DrVacancy permit$450
23-31010-EVAC2023-11-10Electrical3954 Louisiana Avenue Pkwy6 month vacancy$500
23-31009-EVAC2023-11-10Electrical3952 Louisiana Avenue Pkwy6 month Vacancy$500
23-26506-ERPR2023-11-03Electrical2540 Pauger StSplit electrical meters. Add circuits for A/C, dryer, washer, water heater and stove$6,250
23-26507-ERPR2023-11-03Electrical2542 Pauger StSplit meters. Add circuits for A/C, water heater, stove. Repair damaged wires $6,250
23-17777-EVAC2023-09-22Electrical2520 S Miro Stvacancy permit$450
23-25940-SERV2023-09-22Electrical4239 Reynes StMeter was split for each unit; home had 1 meter/panel for two units. Double meter socket and 2 individual panels were installed$500
23-25943-SERV2023-09-22Electrical4241 Reynes StMeter was split for each unit; home had 1 meter/panel for two units. Double meter socket and 2 individual panels were installed$500
23-20572-ERPR2023-08-28Electrical1648 Lauradale DrReplace receptacles and switches, install new light fixtures$1,800

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 125 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Nicholas Edward Caldwell in New Orleans, LA by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.