COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Naiem Numan Abuzahrieh — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Naiem Numan Abuzahrieh appears on 37 New Orleans permit records from 2023 through 2026, most often electrical (89.2% of the record).

Licence on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
22LEL-0481037

The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical3389.2%
General construction410.8%

2 categories, as classified by the issuing authority. Small categories stay visible rather than being rounded away.

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20231
202411
202517
20268

Busiest year on record: 2025, with 17 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
7415 Weaver Ave2026-10-19
301 Magazine St Ste 1012026-10-19
5741 Crowder Blvd Ste 12026-06-23
2233 Canal St2026-06-22
9201 Airline Hwy, Suite b2026-05-25
114 Royal St2026-05-18
5439 Seminary Pl2026-04-25
3032 Elysian Fields Ave2026-01-15
2662 N Galvez St2025-12-02
7502 Barkley Pl2025-11-05
4634 Allen St2025-10-22
7231 Camberley Dr2025-10-15
2101 Westbend Pkwy Unit 2492025-09-30
1929 Bienville Ave2025-09-19

37 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $600 to $13,500, median $4,000. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Cornelius Johnson42025–2026
Salem Development LLC32022–2026
Abdelraziq Abukhalil32024–2026
Charles Thurber Pierson32015–2026
Peter Tran22026
Ramzi Hammad22024–2026
Dean Walters22015–2026
Jack O Wilson, Jr12026

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Naiem Numan Abuzahrieh filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

37 permits; open the full list
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-29691-SERV2026-10-19Electrical7415 Weaver Ave Need meter release Changing out old fixtures and replacing old outlets to new$1,200
26-30477-EVAC2026-10-19Electrical301 Magazine St Ste 101Retrieve power back safely 301 Magazine St Apt 202$600
26-18559-SERV2026-06-23Electrical5741 Crowder Blvd Ste 1EMERGENCY RECONNECT $600
26-17513-SERV2026-06-22Electrical2233 Canal StRenovating for coffe shop Installing new outlets/switches and multiple light fixtures$8,000
26-14802-SERV2026-05-25Electrical9201 Airline Hwy, Suite bNeed meter release replacing old lights with new 2x4 lights and replacing old outlets with new$2,000
26-14744-SERV2026-05-18Electrical114 Royal St Installing/relocating new outlets for countertop and installing new light fixtures $3,475
26-11687-SERV2026-04-25Electrical5439 Seminary PlComplete rewire and installing new breakers with 200 amp panel $8,500
25-37441-SERV2026-01-15Electrical3032 Elysian Fields AveInstalling new 200 amp meter overhead service $3,500
25-33084-SERV2025-12-02Electrical2662 N Galvez StTake over job from due to previous contractor license getting revoked $4,000
25-33081-EVAC2025-11-05Electrical7502 Barkley PlRetrieve power back safely Exceeding the scope of the permit or failure to obtain the proper building permits will result in additional fees as well as delays in issuance of a $600
25-28822-SERV2025-10-22Electrical4634 Allen StComplete rewire and installing 200 amp panel with 12new circuit Exceeding the scope of the permit or failure to obtain the proper building permits will result in additional f$5,500
25-28801-SERV2025-10-15Electrical7231 Camberley DrComplete rewire with 14 new circuit and 200amp panel$8,500
25-28463-EVAC2025-09-30Electrical2101 Westbend Pkwy Unit 249Retrieve power back safely $600
25-24693-SERV2025-09-19Electrical1929 Bienville AveInstall new line/ circuit in kitchen due to fire damage.$5,000
25-25551-SERV2025-08-27Electrical2433 Constance StComplete rewire and installing 12 new circuit breakers$6,000
25-24075-SERV2025-08-27Electrical2733 Baronne StRepair cut ground and adding another ground bar$600
25-25458-SERV2025-08-25Electrical6032 Lincoln Beach BlvdComplete rewire and installing 200 amp service With 12 circuit $6,500
25-25552-SERV2025-08-25Electrical2431 Constance StComplete rewire and installing 12 new circuit $6,000
25-25457-SERV2025-08-25Electrical6030 Lincoln Beach BlvdComplete rewire and installing 200 amp panel with 12 new circuit $6,500
25-22918-SERV2025-07-30Electrical2901 Danneel St Apt CRepair cut/ damaged wires in certain areas. Replacing light fixtures Installing new meter and 125 disconnect$2,500
25-22919-SERV2025-07-30Electrical2901 Danneel St Apt DRepair cut/ damaged wires in certain areas. Replacing light fixtures Installing new meter and 125 disconnect$2,500
25-22915-SERV2025-07-30Electrical2901 Danneel St Apt ARepair cut/ damaged wires in certain areas. Replacing light fixtures$1,200
25-22917-SERV2025-07-30Electrical2901 Danneel St Apt BRepair cut/ damaged wires in certain areas. Replacing light fixtures$1,200
25-21607-LOOP2025-07-28Electrical1843 Gallier St Installing 100 amp temporary pole$1,100
25-04252-EVAC2025-03-25Electrical2915 Saint Claude AveVacancy retrieve power back safely $600
24-32854-ERPR2024-11-26Electrical2503 General Taylor StTemporary pole being installed And rewiring and installing new circuits$13,500
24-30355-ERPR2024-11-06Electrical3212 Baudin StNew wiring and installing new 200 amp service with new circuit breakers $8,000
24-20705-SERV2024-10-16Electrical3915 Banks St Apt 202Wiring all unit$4,000
24-20696-SERV2024-10-16Electrical3915 Banks St Apt 101Rewiring all unit$5,000
24-20700-SERV2024-10-16Electrical3915 Banks St Apt 102New wiring unit$4,000
24-20703-SERV2024-10-16Electrical3915 Banks St Apt 201Wiring all unit$4,000
24-20708-SERV2024-10-16Electrical3915 Banks St Apt 203Wiring all unit$4,000
24-20702-SERV2024-10-16Electrical3915 Banks St Apt 103wiring all unit$4,000
23-31358-RNVN2024-01-29General construction6101 Tullis Dr Apt B-24Vacancy retrieve power Installing new kitchen cabinets and bathroom cabinets and replacing vinyl floor , painting the whole unit and small touch such as changing closet shel$6,410
23-31359-RNVN2024-01-29General construction6101 Tullis Dr Apt D-67Vacancy retrieve power and Painting the whole unit, installing kitchen cabinets and bathroom cabinets and small touch up such as close shelves and door handles$4,850
23-31363-RNVN2024-01-29General construction6101 Tullis Dr Apt D-74Vacancy power retrieve And installed new cabinets in kitchen and bathroom, painting whole unit ,install new closet rack or shelf and new door handles$4,850
23-31361-RNVN2023-11-15General construction6101 Tullis Dr Apt D-71Painting whole house, vacancy retrieve power Installing new kitchen cabinets and bathroom cabinets Installing closet rack or shelves and installing new door handles $4,850

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 37 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Naiem Numan Abuzahrieh in New Orleans, LA by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.