COMPANY RECORD · NEW ORLEANS, LA

Exilus Louis Sr. — permit history in New Orleans, LA

Exilus Louis Sr. appears on 127 New Orleans permit records from 2015 through 2026, most often electrical (96.9% of the record).

Licences on record

Number as published by the authorityPermits filed under it
06LEL-00869125
, 06LEL-008691

A contractor commonly holds several licences, one per class of work, so more than one number is normal. The number is reproduced as New Orleans published it. A licence appearing on a permit does not prove it is current: check status and expiry with the issuing authority before acting.

Permit categories

CategoryPermitsShare
Electrical12396.9%
General construction43.1%

2 categories, as classified by the issuing authority. Small categories stay visible rather than being rounded away.

Activity by year

YearPermits issued
20159
20167
201717
20186
20194
202016
20213
202213
202312
202414
202512
202614

Busiest year on record: 2017, with 17 permits. One project can account for several filings, so read this as filing activity rather than workload.

Where they worked

Address in sourceMost recent permit
3306 Third St2026-10-21
3521 Mimosa Ct2026-10-21
6055 Boeing St2026-09-17
1658 Milton St2026-09-08
2539 Port St2026-08-07
1924 Urquhart St2026-07-14
1840 N Rocheblave St, 1842 N Rocheblave St2026-06-23
624 Webster St2026-05-12
3141 Adrian St2026-04-09
1205 Casa Calvo St2026-04-01
1024 N Robertson St -Apt 2B2026-03-04
4320 Baudin St2026-02-25
912 Flood St2026-01-27
5924 Airway St2025-11-24

106 distinct addresses on record; the 14 most recent are shown. Declared value on record runs from $0 to $245,750, median $350. Addresses appear as the authority published them. A permit is a filing at an address, not a completed job there.

Also named on permits at the same addresses

CompanyShared addressesYears
Diony Meunier82021–2026
Samuel Madison Tillman62024–2025
John T Watson32023–2024
William Leroy Hoffman, Jr22024–2026
Charles Thurber Pierson22018–2019
Davie Shoring, Inc.22016–2022
Rene Lang12026
Dean Walters12026

Companies that also appear in New Orleans permit records at addresses where Exilus Louis Sr. filed, in any year. Sharing an address is a documented co-appearance, not proof that they worked on the same project or with each other.

Permits on record

127 permits; open the 50 most recent
PermitIssuedCategoryAddress in sourceScope as filedDeclared value
26-30903-EVAC2026-10-21Electrical3306 Third St6 months vacancy $750
26-29558-EVAC2026-10-21Electrical3521 Mimosa Ct6 months vacancy $650
26-27107-EVAC2026-09-17Electrical6055 Boeing St6 months vacancy $450
26-26281-EVAC2026-09-08Electrical1658 Milton St6 months vacancy $490
26-23293-EVAC2026-08-07Electrical2539 Port St6 months vacancy $542
26-20555-EVAC2026-07-14Electrical1924 Urquhart St6 months vacancy $590
26-07966-RNVS2026-06-23General construction1840 N Rocheblave St, 1842 N Rocheblave StAdditional bedroom, bathroom and add to the kitchen Sf *FINAL INSPECTION* Please verify that floors of the new addition are at least as high as the existing structure floors.$35,000
26-05454-SERV2026-05-12Electrical624 Webster StRe-wiring $18,160
26-10703-EVAC2026-04-09Electrical3141 Adrian StFill 6-month vacancy $750
26-07649-SERV2026-04-01Electrical1205 Casa Calvo StAlteration repair update electrical panel and add 6 new branch circuits $9,500
26-03561-RNVN2026-03-04General construction1024 N Robertson St -Apt 2BNew owner requesting electric meter release for existing meter pan and breaker box.$0
26-04848-LOOP2026-02-25Electrical4320 Baudin StConstruction Loop$350
26-02833-LOOP2026-02-02Electrical624 Webster StTemporary pole $575
26-00056-EVAC2026-01-27Electrical912 Flood St6-month vacancy $350
25-34316-EVAC2025-11-24Electrical5924 Airway St6 months vacancy$350
25-34314-EVAC2025-11-24Electrical6013 Beechcraft St6 months vacancy$350
25-30120-EVAC2025-10-22Electrical7807 Sun St6 months vacancy Exceeding the scope of the permit or failure to obtain the proper building permits will result in additional fees as well as delays in issuance of a certificate$350
25-28796-EVAC2025-09-30Electrical1261 Milton St6 months vacancy$350
25-23107-EVAC2025-08-27Electrical7821 Bass St6 months vacancy inspection$350
25-17634-SERV2025-07-01Electrical4714 Dodt AveNEW WIRING$4,000
25-17635-SERV2025-07-01Electrical4712 Dodt AveNEW WIRING$4,200
25-16594-EVAC2025-06-18Electrical5931 Boeing St6 months vacancy$450
25-16926-LOOP2025-06-11Electrical4714 Dodt AveCONSTRUCTION LOOP$8,000
25-14195-EVAC2025-05-19Electrical2645 Cupid St6 months vacancy inspection 11/06/2024$550
25-08473-EVAC2025-04-21Electrical4635 Gabriel Dr6 MONTHS VACANCY$600
25-03421-EVAC2025-03-27Electrical4635 Gabriel Dr6 months vacancy inspection Last service date was 08/28/2007$600
24-32034-EVAC2024-11-22Electrical3708 Pin Oak Ave6 months vacancy inspection$550
24-28057-EVAC2024-11-14Electrical3757 Mimosa Ct6 months vacancy$550
24-21450-SERV2024-08-02Electrical2412 Lavender St Apt BNew Electrical wiring$3,750
24-21449-SERV2024-08-02Electrical2412 Lavender St Apt ANew electrical wiring$3,750
24-20567-SERV2024-07-15Electrical4402 Dale Stupdate electrical service and sub-panel add 4 new circuits $2,500
24-18539-LOOP2024-07-05Electrical2412 Lavender St Apt ACONSTRUCTION LOOP$350
24-13983-SERV2024-05-31Electrical1800 Casa Calvo St Apt A, apt ANEW WIRING$4,000
24-13987-SERV2024-05-24Electrical1800 Casa Calvo St Apt BNew Wiring$400
23-27959-SERV2024-04-17Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 104We need to renew the permit so we can get inspections and close out the permit$245,750
23-27956-SERV2024-04-17Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 103, Unit 103Need to renew the permit so we can get inspections to close the permit$240,750
23-27952-SERV2024-04-17Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 102, unit 102Need to renew permit so we can get inspections and close out the permit$245,750
23-27947-SERV2024-04-17Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 101, Unit 101Need to renew the permit so we can get inspections and close out the permit$240,750
23-27965-SERV2024-04-17Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 105, 1050 Annunciation StNeed to renew the permit so we can get inspections and close out the permit$245,750
24-00783-EVAC2024-01-23Electrical4896 Cerise Ave6 month's vacancy$350
23-27668-LOOP2023-10-20Electrical1802 Casa Calvo StConstruction Loop $350
23-23513-ERPR2023-09-11Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 203Renew Permit$1,200
23-23516-ERPR2023-09-07Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 204Renew Permit$1,200
23-23510-ERPR2023-09-07Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 201Renew Permit$1,200
23-23511-ERPR2023-09-07Electrical1050 Annunciation St Apt 202Renew Permit$1,200
23-20301-EVAC2023-09-07Electrical4826 Stephen Girard Ave6 months vacancy $550
23-11688-SERV2023-05-04Electrical4958 Sherwood DrCompletely wire , new house $7,800
23-00883-SERV2023-04-27Electrical2212 St Maurice Avecompletely re wire the house$6,800
23-09511-LOOP2023-04-12Electrical4958 Sherwood Drconstruction loop$7,800
23-04607-SERV2023-03-27Electrical5918 Annunciation St Apt 101Alteration repair, and 4 new circuit and changed service $6,500

Fields appear as the issuing authority published them, including spelling and blanks. Scope text is the applicant's description of intended work, not an inspection finding.

Search these records

The 127 permits above are a static record through 2026. Select a year above to open that year’s records, or search Exilus Louis Sr. in New Orleans, LA by address, trade or date range.

Source and limits

Public New Orleans permit records through 2026, counted by distinct permit number. This is a historical filing record: it cannot show current backlog, pricing, crew availability, licensing or insurance, and a quiet period may only mean work was filed elsewhere. Confirm anything commercial with the company and with the issuing authority before acting. How we build these records, and what we withhold →

Is this your company? Show this public permit record on your website with a free badge.